ARAG to KAVATHE MAHANKL Trains


Covid Special Trains
101546
MRJ KWV DMU
DAILY
ARAG
06:40
KVK
07:14
29 Km
00h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151438
MRJ KWV PASS
Daily
ARAG
06:27
KVK
07:00
29 Km
00h 33m
271428
MRJ KWV DMU
Daily
ARAG
06:47
KVK
07:20
29 Km
00h 33m
311310
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
15:45
KVK
16:14
29 Km
00h 29m
422156
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
16:20
KVK
16:49
29 Km
00h 29m
522146
MRJ PVR SUPERFAST
Daily
ARAG
18:40
KVK
19:04
29 Km
00h 24m
651426
MRJ PRLI PASSENGER
Daily
ARAG
20:50
KVK
21:24
29 Km
00h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAG and KAVATHE MAHANKL is 29 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAG and KAVATHE MAHANKL that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAG KAVATHE MAHANKL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 33m.

List of trains that run between ARAG and KAVATHE MAHANKL

1) 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU

Train number 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU that originates from MIRAJ JN and ends at KURDUVADI leaves ARAG on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes ARAG to KAVATHE MAHANKL journey in 00h 34m and reaches KAVATHE MAHANKL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:14. This train 01546 runs on DAILY between ARAG and KVK.

Q. What is the distance between ARAG and KAVATHE MAHANKL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAG and KAVATHE MAHANKL is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAG to KAVATHE MAHANKL?

22146 MRJ -PVR SUPERFAST is the fastest train available from ARAG to KAVATHE MAHANKL. It takes only 00h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22146.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arag Kavathe Mahankl Trains Morning Arag Kavathe Mahankl Trains ARAG se KAVATHE MAHANKL train