ARAG to MHASODA DONGAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
101546
MRJ KWV DMU
DAILY
ARAG
06:40
MSDG
07:54
69 Km
01h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151438
MRJ KWV PASS
Daily
ARAG
06:27
MSDG
07:47
69 Km
01h 20m
271428
MRJ KWV DMU
Daily
ARAG
06:47
MSDG
08:07
69 Km
01h 20m
311310
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
15:45
MSDG
17:07
69 Km
01h 22m
422156
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
16:20
MSDG
17:19
69 Km
00h 59m
522146
MRJ PVR SUPERFAST
Daily
ARAG
18:40
MSDG
19:45
69 Km
01h 05m
651426
MRJ PRLI PASSENGER
Daily
ARAG
20:50
MSDG
22:17
69 Km
01h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAG and MHASODA DONGAR is 69 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAG and MHASODA DONGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAG MHASODA DONGAR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 20m.

List of trains that run between ARAG and MHASODA DONGAR

1) 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU

Train number 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU that originates from MIRAJ JN and ends at KURDUVADI leaves ARAG on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes ARAG to MHASODA DONGAR journey in 01h 14m and reaches MHASODA DONGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:54. This train 01546 runs on DAILY between ARAG and MSDG.

Q. What is the distance between ARAG and MHASODA DONGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAG and MHASODA DONGAR is 69 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAG to MHASODA DONGAR?

22156 MRJ-SUR EXP is the fastest train available from ARAG to MHASODA DONGAR. It takes only 00h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22156.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arag Mhasoda Dongar Trains Morning Arag Mhasoda Dongar Trains ARAG se MHASODA DONGAR train