ARAG to MIRAJ JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101545
KWV MRJ DMU
DAILY
ARAG
14:10
MRJ
15:10
17 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111309
SUR MRJ EXP
Daily
ARAG
11:11
MRJ
12:05
17 Km
00h 54m
222155
SUR MRJ EXP
Daily
ARAG
11:15
MRJ
11:55
17 Km
00h 40m
351437
KWV MRJ PASS
Daily
ARAG
14:30
MRJ
15:30
17 Km
01h 00m
471427
KWV MRJ DMU
Daily
ARAG
14:30
MRJ
15:10
17 Km
00h 40m
551425
PRLI MRJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARAG
16:30
MRJ
18:20
17 Km
01h 50m
622145
PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST EXP
Daily
ARAG
23:15
MRJ
23:45
17 Km
00h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAG and MIRAJ JN is 17 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAG and MIRAJ JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAG MIRAJ JN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 54m.

List of trains that run between ARAG and MIRAJ JN

1) 01545 KWV-MRJ DMU

Train number 01545 KWV-MRJ DMU that originates from KURDUVADI and ends at MIRAJ JN leaves ARAG on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes ARAG to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 00m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 01545 runs on DAILY between ARAG and MRJ.

Q. What is the distance between ARAG and MIRAJ JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAG and MIRAJ JN is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAG to MIRAJ JN?

22145 PVR - MIRAJ SUPERFAST EXP is the fastest train available from ARAG to MIRAJ JN. It takes only 00h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22145.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arag Miraj Trains Morning Arag Miraj Trains ARAG se MIRAJ JN train