ARAG to PANDHARPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
101546
MRJ KWV DMU
DAILY
ARAG
06:40
PVR
08:57
120 Km
02h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151438
MRJ KWV PASS
Daily
ARAG
06:27
PVR
08:47
120 Km
02h 20m
271428
MRJ KWV DMU
Daily
ARAG
06:47
PVR
08:47
120 Km
02h 00m
311310
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
15:45
PVR
18:00
120 Km
02h 15m
422156
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
16:20
PVR
18:15
120 Km
01h 55m
522146
MRJ PVR SUPERFAST
Daily
ARAG
18:40
PVR
20:54
120 Km
02h 14m
651426
MRJ PRLI PASSENGER
Daily
ARAG
20:50
PVR
23:10
120 Km
02h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAG and PANDHARPUR is 120 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAG and PANDHARPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAG PANDHARPUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 20m.

List of trains that run between ARAG and PANDHARPUR

1) 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU

Train number 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU that originates from MIRAJ JN and ends at KURDUVADI leaves ARAG on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes ARAG to PANDHARPUR journey in 02h 17m and reaches PANDHARPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:57. This train 01546 runs on DAILY between ARAG and PVR.

Q. What is the distance between ARAG and PANDHARPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAG and PANDHARPUR is 120 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAG to PANDHARPUR?

22156 MRJ-SUR EXP is the fastest train available from ARAG to PANDHARPUR. It takes only 01h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22156.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arag Pandharpur Trains Morning Arag Pandharpur Trains ARAG se PANDHARPUR train