ARAG to SANGOLA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101546
MRJ KWV DMU
DAILY
ARAG
06:40
SGLA
08:18
90 Km
01h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151438
MRJ KWV PASS
Daily
ARAG
06:27
SGLA
08:13
90 Km
01h 46m
271428
MRJ KWV DMU
Daily
ARAG
06:47
SGLA
08:33
90 Km
01h 46m
311310
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
15:45
SGLA
17:20
90 Km
01h 35m
422156
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
ARAG
16:20
SGLA
17:49
90 Km
01h 29m
522146
MRJ PVR SUPERFAST
Daily
ARAG
18:40
SGLA
19:58
90 Km
01h 18m
651426
MRJ PRLI PASSENGER
Daily
ARAG
20:50
SGLA
22:38
90 Km
01h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAG and SANGOLA is 90 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAG and SANGOLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAG SANGOLA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 46m.

List of trains that run between ARAG and SANGOLA

1) 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU

Train number 01546 MRJ-KWV DMU that originates from MIRAJ JN and ends at KURDUVADI leaves ARAG on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes ARAG to SANGOLA journey in 01h 38m and reaches SANGOLA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:18. This train 01546 runs on DAILY between ARAG and SGLA.

Q. What is the distance between ARAG and SANGOLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAG and SANGOLA is 90 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAG to SANGOLA?

22146 MRJ -PVR SUPERFAST is the fastest train available from ARAG to SANGOLA. It takes only 01h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22146.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arag Sangola Trains Morning Arag Sangola Trains ARAG se SANGOLA train