ARAND to ARANG MAHANADI Trains


Covid Special Trains
108528
VSKP R SPECIAL
DAILY
ARN
16:02
ANMD
17:05
26 Km
01h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158208
JNRD R PASSENGER
Daily
ARN
07:21
ANMD
09:03
25 Km
01h 42m
258530
VSKP DURG
Daily
ARN
09:56
ANMD
10:45
26 Km
00h 49m
358528
VSKP R PASSENGER
Daily
ARN
16:02
ANMD
17:05
26 Km
01h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAND and ARANG MAHANADI is 25 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAND and ARANG MAHANADI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAND ARANG MAHANADI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 42m.

List of trains that run between ARAND and ARANG MAHANADI

1) 08528 VSKP-R SPECIAL

Train number 08528 VSKP-R SPECIAL that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at RAIPUR JN leaves ARAND on the scheduled departure time of 16:02. The train completes ARAND to ARANG MAHANADI journey in 01h 03m and reaches ARANG MAHANADI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 08528 runs on DAILY between ARN and ANMD.

Q. What is the distance between ARAND and ARANG MAHANADI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAND and ARANG MAHANADI is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAND to ARANG MAHANADI?

58530 VSKP-DURG is the fastest train available from ARAND to ARANG MAHANADI. It takes only 00h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58530.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arand Arang Mahanadi Trains Morning Arand Arang Mahanadi Trains ARAND se ARANG MAHANADI train