ARAND to BHIMKHOJ Trains


Covid Special Trains
108527
R VSKP SPECIAL
DAILY
ARN
07:10
BMKJ
07:25
12 Km
00h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158527
R VSKP PASS
Daily
ARN
07:10
BMKJ
07:25
12 Km
00h 15m
258207
R JNRD PASSENGER
Daily
ARN
16:42
BMKJ
16:54
12 Km
00h 12m
358529
DURG VSKP
Daily
ARN
22:00
BMKJ
22:12
11 Km
00h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAND and BHIMKHOJ is 12 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARAND and BHIMKHOJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAND BHIMKHOJ trains generally complete this journey in 00h 15m.

List of trains that run between ARAND and BHIMKHOJ

1) 08527 R-VSKP SPECIAL

Train number 08527 R-VSKP SPECIAL that originates from RAIPUR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves ARAND on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes ARAND to BHIMKHOJ journey in 00h 15m and reaches BHIMKHOJ on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 08527 runs on DAILY between ARN and BMKJ.

Q. What is the distance between ARAND and BHIMKHOJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAND and BHIMKHOJ is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAND to BHIMKHOJ?

58207 R-JNRD PASSENGER is the fastest train available from ARAND to BHIMKHOJ. It takes only 00h 12m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58207.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arand Bhimkhoj Trains Morning Arand Bhimkhoj Trains ARAND se BHIMKHOJ train