ARAON to KOSMA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101918
TDL FBD UNRESERVED EXP.
DAILY
AON
07:01
KOZ
07:23
15 Km
00h 22m
205419
SKB KSJ SPL
DAILY
AON
16:41
KOZ
17:04
15 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154466
TDL FKD PASS
Daily
AON
07:00
KOZ
07:18
15 Km
00h 18m
255329
SKB KSJ PASSENGER
Daily
AON
16:18
KOZ
16:38
15 Km
00h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAON and KOSMA is 15 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between ARAON and KOSMA that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAON KOSMA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 18m.

List of trains that run between ARAON and KOSMA

1) 01918 TDL-FBD UNRESERVED EXP.

Train number 01918 TDL-FBD UNRESERVED EXP. that originates from TUNDLA JN and ends at FARRUKHABAD leaves ARAON on the scheduled departure time of 07:01. The train completes ARAON to KOSMA journey in 00h 22m and reaches KOSMA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 01918 runs on DAILY between AON and KOZ.

2) 05419 SKB-KSJ SPL

Train number 05419 SKB-KSJ SPL that originates from SHIKOHABAD JN and ends at KASGANJ leaves ARAON on the scheduled departure time of 16:41. The train completes ARAON to KOSMA journey in 00h 23m and reaches KOSMA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:04. This train 05419 runs on DAILY between AON and KOZ.

Q. What is the distance between ARAON and KOSMA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAON and KOSMA is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAON to KOSMA?

54466 TDL-FKD PASS is the fastest train available from ARAON to KOSMA. It takes only 00h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54466.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Araon Kosma Trains Morning Araon Kosma Trains ARAON se KOSMA train