ARAON to MAINPURI Trains


Covid Special Trains
101918
TDL FBD UNRESERVED EXP.
DAILY
AON
07:01
MNQ
07:50
35 Km
00h 49m
205419
SKB KSJ SPL
DAILY
AON
16:41
MNQ
17:31
36 Km
00h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154466
TDL FKD PASS
Daily
AON
07:00
MNQ
07:45
35 Km
00h 45m
255329
SKB KSJ PASSENGER
Daily
AON
16:18
MNQ
17:15
36 Km
00h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAON and MAINPURI is 35 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between ARAON and MAINPURI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAON MAINPURI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 45m.

List of trains that run between ARAON and MAINPURI

1) 01918 TDL-FBD UNRESERVED EXP.

Train number 01918 TDL-FBD UNRESERVED EXP. that originates from TUNDLA JN and ends at FARRUKHABAD leaves ARAON on the scheduled departure time of 07:01. The train completes ARAON to MAINPURI journey in 00h 49m and reaches MAINPURI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 01918 runs on DAILY between AON and MNQ.

2) 05419 SKB-KSJ SPL

Train number 05419 SKB-KSJ SPL that originates from SHIKOHABAD JN and ends at KASGANJ leaves ARAON on the scheduled departure time of 16:41. The train completes ARAON to MAINPURI journey in 00h 50m and reaches MAINPURI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:31. This train 05419 runs on DAILY between AON and MNQ.

Q. What is the distance between ARAON and MAINPURI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAON and MAINPURI is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAON to MAINPURI?

54466 TDL-FKD PASS is the fastest train available from ARAON to MAINPURI. It takes only 00h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54466.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Araon Mainpuri Trains Morning Araon Mainpuri Trains ARAON se MAINPURI train