Arariya Court To Forbesganj Trains


107557  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
05:16
ARQ
Arariya Court
05:48
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 32m
29 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
212488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
06:41
ARQ
Arariya Court
07:10
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 29m
28 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
307553  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
08:15
ARQ
Arariya Court
09:15
FBG
Forbesganj
01h 00m
29 Km
29 km/hr
 
413159  KOAA JBN EXPTue Thu Sat
09:28
ARQ
Arariya Court
09:53
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 25m
28 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
507559  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
12:01
ARQ
Arariya Court
12:45
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 44m
29 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
607545  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
14:02
ARQ
Arariya Court
14:55
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 53m
29 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
707555  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
16:10
ARQ
Arariya Court
16:43
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 33m
29 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
807561  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
19:45
ARQ
Arariya Court
20:35
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 50m
29 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Arariya Court and Forbesganj is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Arariya Court and Forbesganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Arariya Court Forbesganj trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 34 minutes.

Arariya Court Forbesganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Arariya Court and Forbesganj. The below table lists them all.


107557  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
05:16
ARQ
Arariya Court
05:48
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 32m
29 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
207553  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
08:15
ARQ
Arariya Court
09:15
FBG
Forbesganj
01h 00m
29 Km
29 km/hr
 
307559  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
12:01
ARQ
Arariya Court
12:45
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 44m
29 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
407545  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
14:02
ARQ
Arariya Court
14:55
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 53m
29 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
507555  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
16:10
ARQ
Arariya Court
16:43
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 33m
29 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
607561  KIR JBN DMU SPECIALDaily
19:45
ARQ
Arariya Court
20:35
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 50m
29 Km
34.8 km/hr
 

Arariya Court Forbesganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Arariya Court and Forbesganj. The below table lists them all.


112488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
06:41
ARQ
Arariya Court
07:10
FBG
Forbesganj
00h 29m
28 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Arariya Court and Forbesganj

Distance Between Arariya Court and Forbesganj is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Arariya Court to Forbesganj

Travel time from Arariya Court to Forbesganj is generally 00 hours and 34 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0755700 hours and 32 minutes
1248800 hours and 29 minutes
0755301 hours and 00 minutes
1315900 hours and 25 minutes
0755900 hours and 44 minutes
0754500 hours and 53 minutes
0755500 hours and 33 minutes
0756100 hours and 50 minutes

Arariya Court Forbesganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Arariya Court and Forbesganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Arariya Court and Forbesganj is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Arariya Court to Forbesganj?

13159 Koaa Jbn Exp is the fastest train available from Arariya Court to Forbesganj. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Arariya Court to Forbesganj?

75757 Kir - Jbn Dmu is the first train from Arariya Court to Forbesganj. It leaves Arariya Court at 04:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Arariya Court to Forbesganj?

07561 Kir - Jbn Dmu Special is the last train from Arariya Court to Forbesganj. It leaves Arariya Court at 19:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Arariya Court and Forbesganj?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Arariya Court and Forbesganj.
For example, train number 07557 Kir - Jbn Dmu Special is a local passenger train that originates from Katihar Jn and ends at Jogbani station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Arariya Court and Forbesganj?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Arariya Court and Forbesganj.
12488 Anvt-jbnsuperfast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Jogbani.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arariya Court Forbesganj Trains Morning Arariya Court Forbesganj Trains ARARIYA COURT se FORBESGANJ train