ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106141
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
AVK
08:05
UAM
09:00
15 Km
00h 55m
206136
MTP UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
AVK
11:00
UAM
11:55
15 Km
00h 55m
306143
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
AVK
12:53
UAM
13:45
15 Km
00h 52m
406138
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
AVK
16:18
UAM
17:10
15 Km
00h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156141
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
AVK
08:05
UAM
09:05
15 Km
01h 00m
256136
MTP UAM PASS
Daily
AVK
11:00
UAM
12:00
15 Km
01h 00m
356143
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
AVK
12:53
UAM
13:50
15 Km
00h 57m
406171
MTP UAM NILGIRI SPL
Sat
AVK
13:18
UAM
14:25
15 Km
01h 07m
556138
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
AVK
16:18
UAM
17:15
15 Km
00h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARAVANKADU and UDAGAMANDALAM is 15 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ARAVANKADU and UDAGAMANDALAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARAVANKADU UDAGAMANDALAM trains generally complete this journey in 00h 55m.

List of trains that run between ARAVANKADU and UDAGAMANDALAM

1) 06141 ONR-UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06141 ONR-UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves ARAVANKADU on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 00h 55m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 06141 runs on DAILY between AVK and UAM.

2) 06136 MTP UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06136 MTP UAM PASS SPL that originates from METUPALAIYAM and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves ARAVANKADU on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 00h 55m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 06136 runs on DAILY between AVK and UAM.

3) 06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves ARAVANKADU on the scheduled departure time of 12:53. The train completes ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 00h 52m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 06143 runs on DAILY between AVK and UAM.

4) 06138 ONR UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06138 ONR UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves ARAVANKADU on the scheduled departure time of 16:18. The train completes ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 00h 52m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 06138 runs on DAILY between AVK and UAM.

Q. What is the distance between ARAVANKADU and UDAGAMANDALAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARAVANKADU and UDAGAMANDALAM is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM?

06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL is the fastest train available from ARAVANKADU to UDAGAMANDALAM. It takes only 00h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06143.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aravankadu Udagamandalam Trains Morning Aravankadu Udagamandalam Trains ARAVANKADU se UDAGAMANDALAM train