ARJANSAR to BIKANER JN Trains


Regular Trains
119720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
AS
08:21
BKN
11:15
134 Km
02h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
AS
01:33
BKN
04:35
134 Km
03h 02m
259705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
AS
06:47
BKN
09:45
134 Km
02h 58m
309720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
AS
08:21
BKN
11:25
134 Km
03h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARJANSAR and BIKANER JN is 134 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ARJANSAR and BIKANER JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARJANSAR BIKANER JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 02m.

List of trains that run between ARJANSAR and BIKANER JN

1) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves ARJANSAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:21. The train completes ARJANSAR to BIKANER JN journey in 02h 54m and reaches BIKANER JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between AS and BKN.

Q. What is the distance between ARJANSAR and BIKANER JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARJANSAR and BIKANER JN is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARJANSAR to BIKANER JN?

19720 SOG-JP EXP is the fastest train available from ARJANSAR to BIKANER JN. It takes only 02h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19720.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arjansar Bikaner Trains Morning Arjansar Bikaner Trains ARJANSAR se BIKANER JN train