Arsikere To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


117392  UBL SBC EXPRESSDaily
00:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
03:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 30m
165 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
216228  TLGP MYS EXPRESSDaily
01:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 00m
164 Km
41 km/hr
 
316590  MRJ SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
03:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
06:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 15m
165 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
420654  BGM SBC S F EXPRESSDaily
03:45
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 
516536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
04:33
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 17m
164 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
606274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
08:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 
712090  SMET SBC JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
07:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
09:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
165 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
820652  TLGP SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
09:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
11:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 55m
164 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
912726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 15m
165 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
1017325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
14:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 35m
165 Km
46 km/hr
 
1122688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSMon Sat
15:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
18:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
165 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1212080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
17:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
165 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1316507  JU SBC EXPRESSFri Sun
18:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 40m
165 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1416209  AII MYS EXPRESSMon Sat
18:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 40m
165 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1516505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSWed
18:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 40m
165 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1606244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
19:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 
1707354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
19:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 50m
165 Km
43 km/hr
 
1816218  SNSI MYS EXPRESSWed
21:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 40m
165 Km
45 km/hr
 
1917312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
01:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 05m
160 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2022697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
01:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 05m
160 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2112650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
01:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 10m
159 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2216582  SMET YPR EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
01:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 10m
159 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2306546  BJP YPR EXPRESS SPECIALDaily
02:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:05
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 55m
160 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2422686  CDG YPR EXPRESSMon Thu
02:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 55m
159 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2512630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPFri Sun
02:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 15m
159 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
2616542  PVR YPR EXPRESSSat
02:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 55m
159 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2716546  KTGG YPR EXPRESSDaily
04:22
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 03m
160 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2817310  VASCO YPR EXPRESSDaily
09:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 05m
160 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2916239  CMGR YPR UR EXPDaily
10:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 20m
159 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
3018111  TATA YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
10:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
13:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 20m
160 Km
48 km/hr
 
3107355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
11:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 20m
160 Km
48 km/hr
 
3214806  BME YPR AC EXPSat
12:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 30m
159 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
3316588  BKN YPR EXPRESSTue Thu
12:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 30m
159 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
3482654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSMon
13:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
17:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 00m
160 Km
40 km/hr
 
3520656  UBL YPR SF EXPRESSSat
15:55
ASK
Arsikere Jn
19:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 35m
160 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
3616580  SMET YPR EXPRESSDaily
17:23
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 07m
159 Km
51 km/hr
 
3711005  DR PDY EXPRESSMon Tue Sat
17:35
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 45m
159 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
3811021  DR TEN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
17:35
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 45m
159 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 166 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 38 direct trains between Arsikere Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 40 minutes.

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
08:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 
206244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
19:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


107354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
19:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 50m
165 Km
43 km/hr
 
206546  BJP YPR EXPRESS SPECIALDaily
02:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:05
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 55m
160 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
307355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
11:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 20m
160 Km
48 km/hr
 

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


120654  BGM SBC S F EXPRESSDaily
03:45
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
165 Km
44 km/hr
 
220652  TLGP SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
09:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
11:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 55m
164 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
312726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 15m
165 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
422688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSMon Sat
15:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
18:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
165 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
512650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
01:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 10m
159 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
622686  CDG YPR EXPRESSMon Thu
02:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 55m
159 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
712630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPFri Sun
02:30
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 15m
159 Km
48.9 km/hr
 

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112090  SMET SBC JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
07:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
09:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02h 50m
165 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
212080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
17:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 05m
165 Km
53.5 km/hr
 

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


182654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSMon
13:00
ASK
Arsikere Jn
17:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 00m
160 Km
40 km/hr
 

Distance Between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 166 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
166Kilometres
103.147586Miles
166000Meters
16600000Centimeters
181539.26Yards
544619.44Feet
6535436.6Inches

Travel Time From Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 03 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1739203 hours and 30 minutes
1622804 hours and 00 minutes
1659003 hours and 15 minutes
2065403 hours and 45 minutes
1653603 hours and 17 minutes
0627403 hours and 45 minutes
1209002 hours and 50 minutes
2065202 hours and 55 minutes
1272603 hours and 15 minutes
1732503 hours and 35 minutes

Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Arsikere Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 166 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12090 Smet-sbc Janshatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 02 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

56910 Hpt-sbc Passenger is the first train from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Arsikere Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

11021 Dr-ten Express is the last train from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Arsikere Jn at 17:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
20654 Bgm-sbc S F Express is a supefast express train that starts from Belgaum and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Arsikere and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Arsikere to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
07354 Ubl-sbc Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hubli Jn and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Arsikere Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains ARSIKERE JN se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train