Arsikere To Hubli Trains


117311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSSat
00:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 15m
304 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
222698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
00:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 15m
304 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
316506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSun
00:38
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 52m
303 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
416508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
00:38
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 52m
303 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
516210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
00:38
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 52m
304 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
616589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
01:21
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 29m
303 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
717301  MYS DWR EXPRESSDaily
01:35
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
303 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
820655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSSat
02:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
917391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
02:45
ASK
Arsikere Jn
09:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 20m
303 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1016213  ASK UBL UR EXPDaily
05:45
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 35m
303 Km
46 km/hr
 
1112778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
07:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
304 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
1207326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
07:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1312079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
08:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
303 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1411006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
09:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 50m
304 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1511036  MYS DR SHARAVATI EXPSun
09:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 50m
303 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
1611022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
09:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 50m
303 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
1707353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
09:43
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 47m
303 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1817326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
11:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
17:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 30m
304 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1916587  YPR BKN EXPRESSFri Sun
13:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 00m
303 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2014805  YPR BME AC EXPMon
13:50
ASK
Arsikere Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 00m
303 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
14:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
303 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
2217316  VLNK VSG EXPRESSWed
14:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
303 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
2307356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
14:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
304 Km
64 km/hr
 
2412725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
15:03
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 17m
303 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2512649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:56
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 09m
303 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2612629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
16:39
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 01m
303 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2722685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
16:39
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 01m
303 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2817309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
17:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
22:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 05m
303 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2916541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
20:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
02:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 40m
303 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
3016535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
21:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
02:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
304 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
3107378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
21:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 55m
303 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
3212781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXFri
23:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 20m
303 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
3320653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
23:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
03:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 35m
303 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Arsikere and Hubli is 304 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Arsikere Junction and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Arsikere Hubli trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 15 minutes.

Arsikere Hubli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Arsikere and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
07:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
207353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
09:43
ASK
Arsikere Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 47m
303 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
307356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
14:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
304 Km
64 km/hr
 
407378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
21:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 55m
303 Km
51.2 km/hr
 

Arsikere Hubli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Arsikere and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


122698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
00:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 15m
304 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
220655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSSat
02:25
ASK
Arsikere Jn
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
312778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
07:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 25m
304 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
422498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
14:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
303 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
512725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
15:03
ASK
Arsikere Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 17m
303 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
612649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:56
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 09m
303 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
712629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
16:39
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 01m
303 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
822685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
16:39
ASK
Arsikere Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 01m
303 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
912781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXFri
23:05
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 20m
303 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1020653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
23:20
ASK
Arsikere Jn
03:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 35m
303 Km
66.1 km/hr
 

Arsikere Hubli Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Arsikere and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
08:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
303 Km
63.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Arsikere and Hubli

Distance Between Arsikere and Hubli is 304 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
304Kilometres
188.896784Miles
304000Meters
30400000Centimeters
332457.44Yards
997375.36Feet
11968510.4Inches

Travel Time From Arsikere to Hubli

Travel time from Arsikere to Hubli is generally 05 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1731105 hours and 15 minutes
2269805 hours and 15 minutes
1650604 hours and 52 minutes
1650804 hours and 52 minutes
1621004 hours and 52 minutes
1658904 hours and 29 minutes
1730105 hours and 30 minutes
2065505 hours and 25 minutes
1739106 hours and 20 minutes
1621306 hours and 35 minutes

Arsikere Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Arsikere and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Arsikere Junction and Hubli Junction is 304 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Arsikere to Hubli?

16589 Sbc-mrj Rani Channamma Ex is the fastest train available from Arsikere to Hubli. It takes only 04 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Arsikere to Hubli?

17311 Chennai-hubballi Express is the first train from Arsikere to Hubli. It leaves Arsikere Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Arsikere to Hubli?

20653 Sbc-bgm S F Express is the last train from Arsikere to Hubli. It leaves Arsikere Jn at 23:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Arsikere and Hubli?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Arsikere and Hubli.
22698 Mas-ubl Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Arsikere and Hubli?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Arsikere to Hubli.
07326 Tj-ubl Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Thanjavur Jn and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arsikere Hubli Trains Morning Arsikere Hubli Trains ARSIKERE JN se HUBLI JN train