Arumuganeri To Nazareth Trains


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
07:46
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:36
ANY
Arumuganeri
08:50
NZT
Nazareth
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
316732  TCN PGT EXPRESSDaily
12:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
12:46
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
406680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:43
ANY
Arumuganeri
14:59
NZT
Nazareth
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
506676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:46
ANY
Arumuganeri
17:01
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
606678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:26
ANY
Arumuganeri
18:41
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
716106  TCN MS EXPDaily
20:21
ANY
Arumuganeri
20:35
NZT
Nazareth
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Arumuganeri and Nazareth is 14 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Arumuganeri and Nazareth. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Arumuganeri Nazareth trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 22 minutes.

Arumuganeri Nazareth Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Arumuganeri and Nazareth. The below table lists them all.


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
07:46
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:36
ANY
Arumuganeri
08:50
NZT
Nazareth
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
306680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:43
ANY
Arumuganeri
14:59
NZT
Nazareth
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
406676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:46
ANY
Arumuganeri
17:01
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
506678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:26
ANY
Arumuganeri
18:41
NZT
Nazareth
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 

Distance Between Arumuganeri and Nazareth

Distance Between Arumuganeri and Nazareth is 14 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
14Kilometres
8.699194Miles
14000Meters
1400000Centimeters
15310.54Yards
45931.76Feet
551181.4Inches

Travel Time From Arumuganeri to Nazareth

Travel time from Arumuganeri to Nazareth is generally 00 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0640500 hours and 15 minutes
0667400 hours and 14 minutes
1673200 hours and 15 minutes
0668000 hours and 16 minutes
0667600 hours and 15 minutes
0667800 hours and 15 minutes
1610600 hours and 14 minutes

Arumuganeri Nazareth Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Arumuganeri and Nazareth?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Arumuganeri and Nazareth is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Arumuganeri to Nazareth?

06674 Tcn-ten Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Arumuganeri to Nazareth. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Arumuganeri to Nazareth?

56762 Tcn-ten Passenger is the first train from Arumuganeri to Nazareth. It leaves Arumuganeri at 07:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Arumuganeri to Nazareth?

16106 Tcn - Ms Exp is the last train from Arumuganeri to Nazareth. It leaves Arumuganeri at 20:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Arumuganeri and Nazareth?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Arumuganeri and Nazareth.
For example, train number 06405 Tcn-ten Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tiruchendur and ends at Tirunelveli Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arumuganeri Nazareth Trains Morning Arumuganeri Nazareth Trains ARUMUGANERI se NAZARETH train