Arumuganeri To Palayankottai Trains


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
08:18
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 47m
47 Km
60 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:36
ANY
Arumuganeri
09:23
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 47m
47 Km
60 km/hr
 
316732  TCN PGT EXPRESSDaily
12:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
13:09
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 38m
47 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
406680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:43
ANY
Arumuganeri
15:33
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 50m
47 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
506676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:46
ANY
Arumuganeri
17:35
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 49m
47 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
606678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:26
ANY
Arumuganeri
19:15
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 49m
47 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai is 47 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Arumuganeri Palayankottai trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 06 minutes.

Arumuganeri Palayankottai Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai. The below table lists them all.


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:31
ANY
Arumuganeri
08:18
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 47m
47 Km
60 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:36
ANY
Arumuganeri
09:23
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 47m
47 Km
60 km/hr
 
306680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:43
ANY
Arumuganeri
15:33
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 50m
47 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
406676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:46
ANY
Arumuganeri
17:35
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 49m
47 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
506678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:26
ANY
Arumuganeri
19:15
PCO
Palayankottai
00h 49m
47 Km
57.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai

Distance Between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai is 47 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
47Kilometres
29.204437Miles
47000Meters
4700000Centimeters
51399.67Yards
154199.48Feet
1850394.7Inches

Travel Time From Arumuganeri to Palayankottai

Travel time from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai is generally 01 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0640500 hours and 47 minutes
0667400 hours and 47 minutes
1673200 hours and 38 minutes
0668000 hours and 50 minutes
0667600 hours and 49 minutes
0667800 hours and 49 minutes

Arumuganeri Palayankottai Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai?

16732 Tcn-pgt Express is the fastest train available from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai. It takes only 00 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai?

56762 Tcn-ten Passenger is the first train from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai. It leaves Arumuganeri at 07:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai?

06678 Tcn-ten Exp Spl is the last train from Arumuganeri to Palayankottai. It leaves Arumuganeri at 18:26.

Q. How many local trains run between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Arumuganeri and Palayankottai.
For example, train number 06405 Tcn-ten Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tiruchendur and ends at Tirunelveli Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arumuganeri Palayankottai Trains Morning Arumuganeri Palayankottai Trains ARUMUGANERI se PALAYANKOTTAI train