ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH Trains


Other Trains
168802
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:22
BPQ
13:45
155 Km
04h 23m
278820
G BPQ DEMU
Daily
ARNG
12:14
BPQ
16:15
155 Km
04h 01m
368804
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
19:00
BPQ
23:00
157 Km
04h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158802
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:23
BPQ
13:45
156 Km
04h 22m
258804
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
19:01
BPQ
23:00
156 Km
03h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and BALHARSHAH is 155 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and BALHARSHAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR BALHARSHAH trains generally complete this journey in 04h 23m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and BALHARSHAH

1) 68802 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68802 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH journey in 04h 23m and reaches BALHARSHAH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 68802 runs on Daily between ARNG and BPQ.

2) 78820 G- BPQ DEMU

Train number 78820 G- BPQ DEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:14. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH journey in 04h 01m and reaches BALHARSHAH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 78820 runs on Daily between ARNG and BPQ.

3) 68804 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68804 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH journey in 04h 00m and reaches BALHARSHAH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 68804 runs on Daily between ARNG and BPQ.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and BALHARSHAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and BALHARSHAH is 155 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH?

58804 G - BPQ PASSENGER is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to BALHARSHAH. It takes only 03h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58804.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Balharshah Trains Morning Arunnagar Balharshah Trains ARUNNAGAR se BALHARSHAH train