ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON Trains


Other Trains
168803
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:15
DEW
09:45
27 Km
00h 30m
268805
CAF G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
13:05
DEW
13:35
27 Km
00h 30m
368801
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
17:22
DEW
17:48
27 Km
00h 26m
478819
BPQ G DEMU
Daily
ARNG
21:39
DEW
22:11
27 Km
00h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158803
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:16
DEW
09:47
27 Km
00h 31m
258805
CAF G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
13:05
DEW
13:35
26 Km
00h 30m
358801
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
17:18
DEW
17:49
27 Km
00h 31m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and DEWALGAON is 27 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and DEWALGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR DEWALGAON trains generally complete this journey in 00h 30m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and DEWALGAON

1) 68803 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68803 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON journey in 00h 30m and reaches DEWALGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 68803 runs on Daily between ARNG and DEW.

2) 68805 CAF - G MEMU

Train number 68805 CAF - G MEMU that originates from CHANDA FORT and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON journey in 00h 30m and reaches DEWALGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 68805 runs on Daily between ARNG and DEW.

3) 68801 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68801 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON journey in 00h 26m and reaches DEWALGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 68801 runs on Daily between ARNG and DEW.

4) 78819 BPQ-G DEMU

Train number 78819 BPQ-G DEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:39. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON journey in 00h 32m and reaches DEWALGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 22:11. This train 78819 runs on Daily between ARNG and DEW.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and DEWALGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and DEWALGAON is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON?

68801 BPQ - G MEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to DEWALGAON. It takes only 00h 26m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68801.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Dewalgaon Trains Morning Arunnagar Dewalgaon Trains ARUNNAGAR se DEWALGAON train