ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN Trains


Other Trains
168803
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:15
G
12:05
94 Km
02h 50m
268805
CAF G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
13:05
G
16:25
93 Km
03h 20m
368801
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
17:22
G
20:10
94 Km
02h 48m
478819
BPQ G DEMU
Daily
ARNG
21:39
G
00:20
94 Km
02h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158803
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:16
G
12:05
94 Km
02h 49m
258805
CAF G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
13:05
G
16:25
93 Km
03h 20m
358801
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
17:18
G
20:20
94 Km
03h 02m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and GONDIA JN is 94 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and GONDIA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR GONDIA JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 50m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and GONDIA JN

1) 68803 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68803 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches GONDIA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 68803 runs on Daily between ARNG and G.

2) 68805 CAF - G MEMU

Train number 68805 CAF - G MEMU that originates from CHANDA FORT and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches GONDIA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 68805 runs on Daily between ARNG and G.

3) 68801 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68801 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN journey in 02h 48m and reaches GONDIA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 68801 runs on Daily between ARNG and G.

4) 78819 BPQ-G DEMU

Train number 78819 BPQ-G DEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:39. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN journey in 02h 41m and reaches GONDIA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 78819 runs on Daily between ARNG and G.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and GONDIA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and GONDIA JN is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN?

78819 BPQ-G DEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to GONDIA JN. It takes only 02h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 78819.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Gondia Trains Morning Arunnagar Gondia Trains ARUNNAGAR se GONDIA JN train