ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN Trains


Other Trains
168802
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:22
NAB
10:04
38 Km
00h 42m
278820
G BPQ DEMU
Daily
ARNG
12:14
NAB
13:00
38 Km
00h 46m
368804
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
19:00
NAB
19:53
38 Km
00h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158802
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:23
NAB
10:08
38 Km
00h 45m
258804
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
19:01
NAB
19:51
38 Km
00h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and NAGBHIR JN is 38 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and NAGBHIR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR NAGBHIR JN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 42m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and NAGBHIR JN

1) 68802 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68802 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN journey in 00h 42m and reaches NAGBHIR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:04. This train 68802 runs on Daily between ARNG and NAB.

2) 78820 G- BPQ DEMU

Train number 78820 G- BPQ DEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:14. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN journey in 00h 46m and reaches NAGBHIR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 78820 runs on Daily between ARNG and NAB.

3) 68804 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68804 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN journey in 00h 53m and reaches NAGBHIR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:53. This train 68804 runs on Daily between ARNG and NAB.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and NAGBHIR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and NAGBHIR JN is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN?

68802 G - BPQ MEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to NAGBHIR JN. It takes only 00h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68802.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Nagbhir Trains Morning Arunnagar Nagbhir Trains ARUNNAGAR se NAGBHIR JN train