ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI Trains


Other Trains
168802
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:22
SYE
10:43
73 Km
01h 21m
278820
G BPQ DEMU
Daily
ARNG
12:14
SYE
13:46
73 Km
01h 32m
368804
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
ARNG
19:00
SYE
20:35
74 Km
01h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158802
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:23
SYE
10:51
73 Km
01h 28m
258804
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
19:01
SYE
20:34
73 Km
01h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and SINDEWAHI is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and SINDEWAHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR SINDEWAHI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 21m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and SINDEWAHI

1) 68802 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68802 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI journey in 01h 21m and reaches SINDEWAHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:43. This train 68802 runs on Daily between ARNG and SYE.

2) 78820 G- BPQ DEMU

Train number 78820 G- BPQ DEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:14. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI journey in 01h 32m and reaches SINDEWAHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:46. This train 78820 runs on Daily between ARNG and SYE.

3) 68804 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 68804 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI journey in 01h 35m and reaches SINDEWAHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 68804 runs on Daily between ARNG and SYE.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and SINDEWAHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and SINDEWAHI is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI?

68802 G - BPQ MEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to SINDEWAHI. It takes only 01h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68802.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Sindewahi Trains Morning Arunnagar Sindewahi Trains ARUNNAGAR se SINDEWAHI train