ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD Trains


Other Trains
168803
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:15
SNV
10:05
47 Km
00h 50m
268805
CAF G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
13:05
SNV
13:56
47 Km
00h 51m
368801
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
17:22
SNV
18:07
47 Km
00h 45m
478819
BPQ G DEMU
Daily
ARNG
21:39
SNV
22:32
47 Km
00h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158803
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:16
SNV
10:07
47 Km
00h 51m
258805
CAF G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
13:05
SNV
13:56
47 Km
00h 51m
358801
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
17:18
SNV
18:10
47 Km
00h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and SONDAD is 47 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and SONDAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR SONDAD trains generally complete this journey in 00h 50m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and SONDAD

1) 68803 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68803 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD journey in 00h 50m and reaches SONDAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 68803 runs on Daily between ARNG and SNV.

2) 68805 CAF - G MEMU

Train number 68805 CAF - G MEMU that originates from CHANDA FORT and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD journey in 00h 51m and reaches SONDAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:56. This train 68805 runs on Daily between ARNG and SNV.

3) 68801 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68801 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD journey in 00h 45m and reaches SONDAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:07. This train 68801 runs on Daily between ARNG and SNV.

4) 78819 BPQ-G DEMU

Train number 78819 BPQ-G DEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:39. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD journey in 00h 53m and reaches SONDAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:32. This train 78819 runs on Daily between ARNG and SNV.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and SONDAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and SONDAD is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD?

68801 BPQ - G MEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to SONDAD. It takes only 00h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68801.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Sondad Trains Morning Arunnagar Sondad Trains ARUNNAGAR se SONDAD train