ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON Trains


Other Trains
168803
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
09:15
WDG
09:20
7 Km
00h 05m
268805
CAF G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
13:05
WDG
13:10
6 Km
00h 05m
368801
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
ARNG
17:22
WDG
17:27
6 Km
00h 05m
478819
BPQ G DEMU
Daily
ARNG
21:39
WDG
21:46
6 Km
00h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158803
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
09:16
WDG
09:22
7 Km
00h 06m
258805
CAF G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
13:05
WDG
13:10
6 Km
00h 05m
358801
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
ARNG
17:18
WDG
17:24
7 Km
00h 06m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUNNAGAR and WADEGAON is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ARUNNAGAR and WADEGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUNNAGAR WADEGAON trains generally complete this journey in 00h 05m.

List of trains that run between ARUNNAGAR and WADEGAON

1) 68803 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68803 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON journey in 00h 05m and reaches WADEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 68803 runs on Daily between ARNG and WDG.

2) 68805 CAF - G MEMU

Train number 68805 CAF - G MEMU that originates from CHANDA FORT and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON journey in 00h 05m and reaches WADEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 68805 runs on Daily between ARNG and WDG.

3) 68801 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 68801 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:22. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON journey in 00h 05m and reaches WADEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:27. This train 68801 runs on Daily between ARNG and WDG.

4) 78819 BPQ-G DEMU

Train number 78819 BPQ-G DEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:39. The train completes ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON journey in 00h 07m and reaches WADEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 21:46. This train 78819 runs on Daily between ARNG and WDG.

Q. What is the distance between ARUNNAGAR and WADEGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUNNAGAR and WADEGAON is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON?

68803 BPQ - G MEMU is the fastest train available from ARUNNAGAR to WADEGAON. It takes only 00h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68803.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Arunnagar Wadegaon Trains Morning Arunnagar Wadegaon Trains ARUNNAGAR se WADEGAON train