ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106862
CAPE PDY SPL
Mon
APK
17:50
KKDI
20:00
106 Km
02h 10m
206182
SCT MS TRI WEEKLY SPL
Fri Sat Sun
APK
19:25
KKDI
21:25
106 Km
02h 00m
Other Trains
176838
VPT KKDI PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
APK
06:23
KKDI
09:40
106 Km
03h 17m
216862
CAPE PDY WKLY EXP.
Mon
APK
17:40
KKDI
20:03
105 Km
02h 23m
316182
SCT MS SILAMBU TRI WKLY
Tue Thu Sun
APK
18:55
KKDI
21:28
106 Km
02h 33m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106036
TEN TBM WEEKLY SPL
Thu
APK
21:34
KKDI
23:50
105 Km
02h 16m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ARUPPUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN is 106 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between ARUPPUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ARUPPUKKOTTAI KARAIKKUDI JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 17m.

List of trains that run between ARUPPUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN

1) 76838 VPT-KKDI PASSR

Train number 76838 VPT-KKDI PASSR that originates from VIRUDUNAGAR JN and ends at KARAIKKUDI JN leaves ARUPPUKKOTTAI on the scheduled departure time of 06:23. The train completes ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN journey in 03h 17m and reaches KARAIKKUDI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 76838 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between APK and KKDI.

2) 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP.

Train number 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves ARUPPUKKOTTAI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN journey in 02h 23m and reaches KARAIKKUDI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 16862 runs on Mon between APK and KKDI.

3) 06862 CAPE-PDY SPL

Train number 06862 CAPE-PDY SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves ARUPPUKKOTTAI on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches KARAIKKUDI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 06862 runs on Mon between APK and KKDI.

4) 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY

Train number 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY that originates from SENGOTTAI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves ARUPPUKKOTTAI on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN journey in 02h 33m and reaches KARAIKKUDI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:28. This train 16182 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between APK and KKDI.

5) 06182 SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL

Train number 06182 SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL that originates from SENGOTTAI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves ARUPPUKKOTTAI on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN journey in 02h 00m and reaches KARAIKKUDI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 06182 runs on Fri,Sat,Sun between APK and KKDI.

Q. What is the distance between ARUPPUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ARUPPUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN is 106 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN?

06182 SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL is the fastest train available from ARUPPUKKOTTAI to KARAIKKUDI JN. It takes only 02h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06182.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aruppukkottai Karaikkudi Trains Morning Aruppukkottai Karaikkudi Trains ARUPPUKKOTTAI se KARAIKKUDI JN train