Asansol To Jhajha Trains


113287  DURG RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
00:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
03:05
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 40m
154 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
213155  KOAA SMI MITHILANCHAL EXPMon Fri
01:12
ASN
Asansol Jn
04:00
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 48m
154 Km
55 km/hr
 
313157  KOAA MFP TRIHUT EXPWed
01:12
ASN
Asansol Jn
04:00
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 48m
154 Km
55 km/hr
 
413135  KOAA JYG EXPSun
01:12
ASN
Asansol Jn
04:05
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 53m
154 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
513019  HWH KGM BAGH EXPDaily
01:23
ASN
Asansol Jn
04:20
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 57m
154 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
613165  KOAA SMI WEEKLY EXPSun
01:36
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:30
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 54m
154 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
728181  TATA KIR EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
01:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:10
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 15m
155 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
818181  TATA THE EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
02:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:10
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 10m
155 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
918449  PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPTue
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 40m
155 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1008439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:20
JAJ
Jhajha
04h 00m
155 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1103229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 40m
155 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1218419  PURI JYG WEEKLY EXPFri
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:30
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 10m
155 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1312331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
02:31
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 54m
155 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
1413043  HWH RXL BI WKLY EXPThu Sat
02:42
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:30
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 48m
154 Km
55 km/hr
 
1513029  HWH MKA EXPDaily
03:46
ASN
Asansol Jn
07:30
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 44m
154 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1622843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
07:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
10:30
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
155 Km
60 km/hr
 
1703675  ASN JAJ PGR SPLDaily
09:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
12:55
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 20m
154 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1812303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
155 Km
60 km/hr
 
1912317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
154 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2012325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPThu
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
154 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2122197  PRATHAM S SS EXPSun
11:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2218183  TATA DANAPUR EXPRESSDaily
12:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
15:07
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 47m
155 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2322643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
13:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2415271  HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXPWed
13:41
ASN
Asansol Jn
17:20
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 39m
155 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2515233  KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESSMon Thu
14:16
ASN
Asansol Jn
17:20
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 04m
154 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2615235  HOWRAH DARBHANGA EXPRESSSat
14:16
ASN
Asansol Jn
17:20
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 04m
155 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2712327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
15:34
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 36m
155 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2812369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
15:34
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 36m
155 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2912315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
16:07
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:55
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 48m
154 Km
55 km/hr
 
3013137  KOAA AMH WKLY EXPMon
16:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:55
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 40m
154 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3113507  ASN GKP WEEKLY EXPFri
16:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:55
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 40m
154 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3213509  ASN GONDA WKLY EXPTue
16:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:55
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 40m
154 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3312023  HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:42
ASN
Asansol Jn
19:13
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 31m
155 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
3413105  SDAH BUI EXPRESSDaily
17:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:20
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 55m
154 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
3515049  KOAA GKP EXPWed Sun
18:22
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:05
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 43m
154 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
3615051  KOAA GKP EXPRESSFri
18:22
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:05
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 43m
154 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
3715047  PURBANCHAL EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
18:22
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:05
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 43m
154 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
3812361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPSun
19:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
22:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 25m
154 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3919436  ASN ADI EXPRESSSat
19:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
22:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 25m
154 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
4013021  HWH RXL MITHILA EXPDaily
20:08
ASN
Asansol Jn
23:21
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 13m
154 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
4100467  HWH ASR COVID Thu
21:40
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:45
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 05m
155 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
4213005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
21:56
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:50
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 54m
155 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
4313185  SDAH JYG GANGASAGAR EXPDaily
22:14
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:00
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 46m
154 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
4412333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
22:39
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:17
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 38m
155 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
4513121  KOAA GCT EXPSun
22:49
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:45
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 56m
154 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4612359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPTue Thu Sat
22:51
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:45
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 54m
154 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
4712351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
23:22
ASN
Asansol Jn
02:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 03m
155 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asansol and Jhajha is 154 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 47 direct trains between Asansol Junction and Jhajha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asansol Jhajha trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 40 minutes.

Asansol Jhajha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Asansol and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


103675  ASN JAJ PGR SPLDaily
09:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
12:55
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 20m
154 Km
46.2 km/hr
 

Asansol Jhajha Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Asansol and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


108439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:20
JAJ
Jhajha
04h 00m
155 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
203229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
02:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 40m
155 Km
42.3 km/hr
 

Asansol Jhajha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Asansol and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


112331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
02:31
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 54m
155 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
222843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
07:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
10:30
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
155 Km
60 km/hr
 
312303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
155 Km
60 km/hr
 
412317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
154 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
512325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPThu
10:37
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:12
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 35m
154 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
622197  PRATHAM S SS EXPSun
11:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
722643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
13:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
812327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
15:34
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 36m
155 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
912369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
15:34
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 36m
155 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
1012315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
16:07
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:55
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 48m
154 Km
55 km/hr
 
1112361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPSun
19:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
22:10
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 25m
154 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1213005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
21:56
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:50
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 54m
155 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
1312333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
22:39
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:17
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 38m
155 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
1412351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
23:22
ASN
Asansol Jn
02:25
JAJ
Jhajha
03h 03m
155 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Asansol Jhajha Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Asansol and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


112023  HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:42
ASN
Asansol Jn
19:13
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 31m
155 Km
61.6 km/hr
 

Asansol Jhajha Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Asansol and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


112359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPTue Thu Sat
22:51
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:45
JAJ
Jhajha
02h 54m
154 Km
53.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asansol and Jhajha

Distance Between Asansol and Jhajha is 154 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
154Kilometres
95.691134Miles
154000Meters
15400000Centimeters
168415.94Yards
505249.36Feet
6062995.4Inches

Travel Time From Asansol to Jhajha

Travel time from Asansol to Jhajha is generally 02 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1328702 hours and 40 minutes
1315502 hours and 48 minutes
1315702 hours and 48 minutes
1313502 hours and 53 minutes
1301902 hours and 57 minutes
1316503 hours and 54 minutes
2818103 hours and 15 minutes
1818103 hours and 10 minutes
1844903 hours and 40 minutes
0843904 hours and 00 minutes

Asansol Jhajha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asansol and Jhajha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asansol Junction and Jhajha is 154 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asansol to Jhajha?

12361 Asn Csmt Weekly Exp is the fastest train available from Asansol to Jhajha. It takes only 02 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Jhajha?

13287 Durg-rjpb South Bihar Exp is the first train from Asansol to Jhajha. It leaves Asansol Jn at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Jhajha?

12351 Hwh-rjpb Express is the last train from Asansol to Jhajha. It leaves Asansol Jn at 23:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Asansol and Jhajha?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Asansol and Jhajha.
For example, train number 03675 Asn-jaj Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Asansol Main and ends at Jhajha station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Asansol and Jhajha?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Asansol and Jhajha.
12331 Hwh Jat Himgiri Express is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Jammu Tawi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Asansol and Jhajha?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Asansol to Jhajha.
08439 Puri-patna Puja Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asansol Jhajha Trains Morning Asansol Jhajha Trains ASANSOL JN se JHAJHA train