Asansol To Joychandi Pahar Trains


113288  RJPB DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
03:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
04:33
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
208654  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
04:40
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:38
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
303598  ASN RNC MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
422844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
06:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 53m
37 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
508656  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
06:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
07:43
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
603592  ASN BKSC MEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
08:03
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
708173  ASN TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:22
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 57m
37 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
813512  ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
09:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:42
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 42m
37 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
908658  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
10:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:13
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1015630  NAGAON EXPRESSSat
10:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:26
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 51m
37 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1115930  NTSK TBM EXPRESSTue
10:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:26
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 51m
38 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1203594  ASN PRR MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:53
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1308644  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
12:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:03
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1418184  DNR TATA EXPRESSDaily
13:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:23
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1508652  ASN BBM MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:02
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 57m
37 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1612376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSWed
16:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:43
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1718028  ASN KGP MEMU EXPDaily
17:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:05
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
01h 00m
37 Km
37 km/hr
 
1803596  ASN BKSC MEMU PGR SPLDaily
18:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1908660  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
20:10
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:08
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
2008662  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
22:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
23:33
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar is 37 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Asansol Junction and Joychandi Pahar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asansol Joychandi Pahar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 48 minutes.

Asansol Joychandi Pahar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 12 passenger trains between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar. The below table lists them all.


108654  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
04:40
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:38
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
203598  ASN RNC MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
308656  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
06:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
07:43
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
403592  ASN BKSC MEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
08:03
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
508173  ASN TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:22
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 57m
37 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
608658  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
10:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:13
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
703594  ASN PRR MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:53
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
808644  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
12:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
13:03
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
908652  ASN BBM MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:02
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 57m
37 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1003596  ASN BKSC MEMU PGR SPLDaily
18:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1108660  ASN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
20:10
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:08
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1208662  ASANSOL ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
22:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
23:33
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 58m
37 Km
38.3 km/hr
 

Asansol Joychandi Pahar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar. The below table lists them all.


122844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
06:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:58
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 53m
37 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
212376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSWed
16:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:43
JOC
Joychandi Pahar
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar

Distance Between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar is 37 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
37Kilometres
22.990727Miles
37000Meters
3700000Centimeters
40463.57Yards
121391.08Feet
1456693.7Inches

Travel Time From Asansol to Joychandi Pahar

Travel time from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar is generally 00 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1328800 hours and 48 minutes
0865400 hours and 58 minutes
0359800 hours and 58 minutes
2284400 hours and 53 minutes
0865600 hours and 58 minutes
0359200 hours and 58 minutes
0817300 hours and 57 minutes
1351200 hours and 42 minutes
0865800 hours and 58 minutes
1563000 hours and 51 minutes

Asansol Joychandi Pahar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asansol Junction and Joychandi Pahar is 37 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar?

13576 Jsme Tbm Express is the fastest train available from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar. It takes only 00 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar?

13288 Rjpb-durg South Bihar Exp is the first train from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar. It leaves Asansol Jn at 03:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar?

08662 Asansol-adra Memu Special is the last train from Asansol to Joychandi Pahar. It leaves Asansol Jn at 22:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar?

Currently, 12 local trains run between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar.
For example, train number 08654 Asn Adra Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Asansol Main and ends at Adra station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Asansol and Joychandi Pahar.
22844 Pnbe Bsp Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Bilaspur Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asansol Joychandi Pahar Trains Morning Asansol Joychandi Pahar Trains ASANSOL JN se JOYCHANDI PAHAR train