Asansol To Kalipahari Trains


103530  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
04:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:00
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
203532  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:50
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
303534  ASN BWN MEMU PGRDaily
06:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:25
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
403536  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:42
ASN
Asansol Jn
07:47
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
503514  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:10
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:15
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
603516  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
10:25
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
703518  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:50
ASN
Asansol Jn
12:56
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
803520  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:11
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
903558  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:21
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
1003548  ASN BWN MEMU PGRDaily
16:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
17:00
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1113504  HTE BWN MEMU EXPDaily
18:30
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:36
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
1203610  ASN DGR MEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:29
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 04m
5 Km
75 km/hr
 
1313030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
20:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:41
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
6 Km
60 km/hr
 
1403552  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:50
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:56
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asansol and Kalipahari is 5 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Asansol Junction and Kalipahari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asansol Kalipahari trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 05 minutes.

Asansol Kalipahari Passenger Trains

There is a total of 12 passenger trains between Asansol and Kalipahari. The below table lists them all.


103530  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
04:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:00
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
203532  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:50
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
303534  ASN BWN MEMU PGRDaily
06:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
06:25
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
403536  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:42
ASN
Asansol Jn
07:47
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
503514  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:10
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:15
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
603516  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:20
ASN
Asansol Jn
10:25
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
703518  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:50
ASN
Asansol Jn
12:56
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
803520  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:11
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
903558  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:21
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
1003548  ASN BWN MEMU PGRDaily
16:55
ASN
Asansol Jn
17:00
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1103610  ASN DGR MEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:25
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:29
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 04m
5 Km
75 km/hr
 
1203552  ASN BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:50
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:56
KPK
Kalipahari
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asansol and Kalipahari

Distance Between Asansol and Kalipahari is 5 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
5Kilometres
3.106855Miles
5000Meters
500000Centimeters
5468.05Yards
16404.2Feet
196850.5Inches

Travel Time From Asansol to Kalipahari

Travel time from Asansol to Kalipahari is generally 00 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0353000 hours and 05 minutes
0353200 hours and 05 minutes
0353400 hours and 05 minutes
0353600 hours and 05 minutes
0351400 hours and 05 minutes
0351600 hours and 05 minutes
0351800 hours and 06 minutes
0352000 hours and 06 minutes
0355800 hours and 06 minutes
0354800 hours and 05 minutes

Asansol Kalipahari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asansol and Kalipahari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asansol Junction and Kalipahari is 5 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asansol to Kalipahari?

03610 Asn-dgr Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Asansol to Kalipahari. It takes only 00 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Kalipahari?

63506 Asn - Bwn Passenger is the first train from Asansol to Kalipahari. It leaves Asansol Jn at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Kalipahari?

03552 Asn-bwn Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Asansol to Kalipahari. It leaves Asansol Jn at 21:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Asansol and Kalipahari?

Currently, 12 local trains run between Asansol and Kalipahari.
For example, train number 03530 Asn-bwn Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Asansol Main and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asansol Kalipahari Trains Morning Asansol Kalipahari Trains ASANSOL JN se KALIPAHARI train