Asarva To Ahmedabad Trains


  • Asarva Ahmedabad Trains: A direct train between Asarva (ASV) and Ahmedabad (ADIJ) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Asarva and Ahmedabad

Distance Between Asarva and Ahmedabad is 2 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
2Kilometres
1.242742Miles
2000Meters
200000Centimeters
2187.22Yards
6561.68Feet
78740.2Inches

Travel Time From Asarva to Ahmedabad

Travel time from Asarva to Ahmedabad is generally 00 hours and 34 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Asarva Ahmedabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asarva and Ahmedabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asarva Junction and Ahmedabad is 2 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asarva to Ahmedabad?

52919 Hmt-adi Mg Passenger is the fastest train available from Asarva to Ahmedabad. It takes only 00 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asarva to Ahmedabad?

19943 Udz-adi Mg Express is the first train from Asarva to Ahmedabad. It leaves Asarva Jn at 03:51.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asarva Ahmedabad Trains Morning Asarva Ahmedabad Trains ASARVA JN se AHMEDABAD train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
119943  UDZ ADI MG EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDDaily
03:51
ASV
Asarva Jn
04:25
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 34m
2 Km
3.5 km/hr
 
252917  NHM ADIJ MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:12
ASV
Asarva Jn
06:35
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 23m
2 Km
5.2 km/hr
 
352921  HMT ADI MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:15
ASV
Asarva Jn
09:45
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 30m
2 Km
4 km/hr
 
452925  KDBM ADIJ MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:55
ASV
Asarva Jn
12:30
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 35m
2 Km
3.4 km/hr
 
552915  NHM ADIJ PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:48
ASV
Asarva Jn
15:10
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 22m
2 Km
5.5 km/hr
 
652919  HMT ADI MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
17:50
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 20m
2 Km
6 km/hr
 
752923  KDBM ADIJ MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:53
ASV
Asarva Jn
20:45
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 52m
2 Km
2.3 km/hr
 
852927  UDZ ADIJ MG PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:05
ASV
Asarva Jn
21:25
ADIJ
Ahmedabad
00h 20m
2 Km
6 km/hr