Asarva To Sardargram Trains


119704  ASV UDZ EXPRESSDaily
06:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
06:35
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
219821  ASV KOTA EXPRESSWed Sat
09:00
ASV
Asarva Jn
09:05
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
309543  ASARVA DUNGARPUR DMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
ASV
Asarva Jn
10:12
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 07m
4 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
412982  ASV JP SFDaily
18:45
ASV
Asarva Jn
18:50
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
509401  ASARVA HIMMATNAGAR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
19:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
19:36
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 06m
4 Km
40 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asarva and Sardargram is 4 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Asarva Junction and Sardargram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asarva Sardargram trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 05 minutes.

Asarva Sardargram Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Asarva and Sardargram. The below table lists them all.


109543  ASARVA DUNGARPUR DMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
ASV
Asarva Jn
10:12
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 07m
4 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
209401  ASARVA HIMMATNAGAR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
19:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
19:36
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 06m
4 Km
40 km/hr
 

Asarva Sardargram Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Asarva and Sardargram. The below table lists them all.


112982  ASV JP SFDaily
18:45
ASV
Asarva Jn
18:50
SDGM
Sardargram
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asarva and Sardargram

Distance Between Asarva and Sardargram is 4 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
4Kilometres
2.485484Miles
4000Meters
400000Centimeters
4374.44Yards
13123.36Feet
157480.4Inches

Travel Time From Asarva to Sardargram

Travel time from Asarva to Sardargram is generally 00 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1970400 hours and 05 minutes
1982100 hours and 05 minutes
0954300 hours and 07 minutes
1298200 hours and 05 minutes
0940100 hours and 06 minutes

Asarva Sardargram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asarva and Sardargram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asarva Junction and Sardargram is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asarva to Sardargram?

19704 Asv-udz Express is the fastest train available from Asarva to Sardargram. It takes only 00 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asarva to Sardargram?

19704 Asv-udz Express is the first train from Asarva to Sardargram. It leaves Asarva Jn at 06:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Asarva to Sardargram?

09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar Spl is the last train from Asarva to Sardargram. It leaves Asarva Jn at 19:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Asarva and Sardargram?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Asarva and Sardargram.
For example, train number 09543 Asarva-dungarpur Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Asarva Jn and ends at Dungarpur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Asarva and Sardargram?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Asarva and Sardargram.
12982 Asv-jp Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Asarva Jn and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asarva Sardargram Trains Morning Asarva Sardargram Trains ASARVA JN se SARDARGRAM train