Asarva To Talod Trains


119704  ASV UDZ EXPRESSDaily
06:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
07:33
TOD
Talod
01h 03m
59 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
209543  ASARVA DUNGARPUR DMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
ASV
Asarva Jn
11:09
TOD
Talod
01h 04m
59 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
319330  VIRBHUMI EXPDaily
14:15
ASV
Asarva Jn
15:06
TOD
Talod
00h 51m
59 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
409401  ASARVA HIMMATNAGAR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
19:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
20:34
TOD
Talod
01h 04m
59 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asarva and Talod is 59 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Asarva Junction and Talod. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asarva Talod trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 03 minutes.

Asarva Talod Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Asarva and Talod. The below table lists them all.


109543  ASARVA DUNGARPUR DMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
ASV
Asarva Jn
11:09
TOD
Talod
01h 04m
59 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
209401  ASARVA HIMMATNAGAR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
19:30
ASV
Asarva Jn
20:34
TOD
Talod
01h 04m
59 Km
55.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asarva and Talod

Distance Between Asarva and Talod is 59 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
59Kilometres
36.660889Miles
59000Meters
5900000Centimeters
64522.99Yards
193569.56Feet
2322835.9Inches

Travel Time From Asarva to Talod

Travel time from Asarva to Talod is generally 01 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1970401 hours and 03 minutes
0954301 hours and 04 minutes
1933000 hours and 51 minutes
0940101 hours and 04 minutes

Asarva Talod Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asarva and Talod?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asarva Junction and Talod is 59 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asarva to Talod?

19330 Virbhumi Exp is the fastest train available from Asarva to Talod. It takes only 00 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asarva to Talod?

19704 Asv-udz Express is the first train from Asarva to Talod. It leaves Asarva Jn at 06:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Asarva to Talod?

09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar Spl is the last train from Asarva to Talod. It leaves Asarva Jn at 19:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Asarva and Talod?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Asarva and Talod.
For example, train number 09543 Asarva-dungarpur Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Asarva Jn and ends at Dungarpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asarva Talod Trains Morning Asarva Talod Trains ASARVA JN se TALOD train