Asaudah To Dayabasti Trains


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
06:06
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 11m
32 Km
27 km/hr
 
214737  BHIWANI TKJ EXPDaily
06:56
ASE
Asaudah
07:51
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
304454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
08:34
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 50m
32 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
404432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
09:15
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 17m
32 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
504424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
09:49
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
604456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
17:34
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 49m
32 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
704988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
18:50
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 03m
32 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
804982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:47
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 01m
32 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asaudah and Dayabasti is 32 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Asaudah and Dayabasti. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asaudah Dayabasti trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 11 minutes.

Asaudah Dayabasti Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Asaudah and Dayabasti. The below table lists them all.


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
06:06
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 11m
32 Km
27 km/hr
 
204454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
08:34
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 50m
32 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
304432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
09:15
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 17m
32 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
404424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
09:49
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
504456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
17:34
DBSI
Dayabasti
00h 49m
32 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
604988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
18:50
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 03m
32 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
704982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:47
DBSI
Dayabasti
01h 01m
32 Km
31.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asaudah and Dayabasti

Distance Between Asaudah and Dayabasti is 32 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
32Kilometres
19.883872Miles
32000Meters
3200000Centimeters
34995.52Yards
104986.88Feet
1259843.2Inches

Travel Time From Asaudah to Dayabasti

Travel time from Asaudah to Dayabasti is generally 01 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0446201 hours and 11 minutes
1473700 hours and 55 minutes
0445400 hours and 50 minutes
0443201 hours and 17 minutes
0442400 hours and 52 minutes
0445600 hours and 49 minutes
0498801 hours and 03 minutes
0498201 hours and 01 minutes

Asaudah Dayabasti Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asaudah and Dayabasti?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asaudah and Dayabasti is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asaudah to Dayabasti?

54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe is the fastest train available from Asaudah to Dayabasti. It takes only 00 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asaudah to Dayabasti?

04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is the first train from Asaudah to Dayabasti. It leaves Asaudah at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Asaudah to Dayabasti?

04982 Jind Delhi Exp Spl is the last train from Asaudah to Dayabasti. It leaves Asaudah at 20:46.

Q. How many local trains run between Asaudah and Dayabasti?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Asaudah and Dayabasti.
For example, train number 04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rohtak Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asaudah Dayabasti Trains Morning Asaudah Dayabasti Trains ASAUDAH se DAYABASTI train