Asaudah To Delhi Kishangnj Trains


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
06:16
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
214737  BHIWANI TKJ EXPDaily
06:56
ASE
Asaudah
08:02
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 06m
35 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
304454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
08:44
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
404432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
09:26
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 28m
35 Km
23.9 km/hr
 
504424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
10:01
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 04m
35 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
604456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
17:44
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
704988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
19:01
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 14m
35 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
804982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:58
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 12m
35 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asaudah Delhi Kishangnj trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 21 minutes.

Asaudah Delhi Kishangnj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj. The below table lists them all.


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
06:16
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
204454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
08:44
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
304432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
09:26
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 28m
35 Km
23.9 km/hr
 
404424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
10:01
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 04m
35 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
504456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
17:44
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
604988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
19:01
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 14m
35 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
704982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:58
DKZ
Delhi Kishangnj
01h 12m
35 Km
29.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj

Distance Between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj

Travel time from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj is generally 01 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0446201 hours and 21 minutes
1473701 hours and 06 minutes
0445401 hours and 00 minutes
0443201 hours and 28 minutes
0442401 hours and 04 minutes
0445600 hours and 59 minutes
0498801 hours and 14 minutes
0498201 hours and 12 minutes

Asaudah Delhi Kishangnj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj?

54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe is the fastest train available from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj. It takes only 00 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj?

04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is the first train from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj. It leaves Asaudah at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj?

04982 Jind Delhi Exp Spl is the last train from Asaudah to Delhi Kishangnj. It leaves Asaudah at 20:46.

Q. How many local trains run between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Asaudah and Delhi Kishangnj.
For example, train number 04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rohtak Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asaudah Delhi Kishangnj Trains Morning Asaudah Delhi Kishangnj Trains ASAUDAH se DELHI KISHANGNJ train