Asaudah To Ghevra Trains


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
05:09
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
214737  BHIWANI TKJ EXPDaily
06:56
ASE
Asaudah
07:12
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
304454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
07:58
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
404432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
08:24
GHE
Ghevra
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
504424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
09:13
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
604456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
16:59
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
704988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
18:03
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
804982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:02
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Asaudah and Ghevra is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Asaudah and Ghevra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Asaudah Ghevra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 14 minutes.

Asaudah Ghevra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Asaudah and Ghevra. The below table lists them all.


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:55
ASE
Asaudah
05:09
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
204454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:44
ASE
Asaudah
07:58
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
304432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:58
ASE
Asaudah
08:24
GHE
Ghevra
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
404424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:57
ASE
Asaudah
09:13
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
504456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:45
ASE
Asaudah
16:59
GHE
Ghevra
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
604988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
ASE
Asaudah
18:03
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
704982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:46
ASE
Asaudah
21:02
GHE
Ghevra
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Asaudah and Ghevra

Distance Between Asaudah and Ghevra is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Asaudah to Ghevra

Travel time from Asaudah to Ghevra is generally 00 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0446200 hours and 14 minutes
1473700 hours and 16 minutes
0445400 hours and 14 minutes
0443200 hours and 26 minutes
0442400 hours and 16 minutes
0445600 hours and 14 minutes
0498800 hours and 16 minutes
0498200 hours and 16 minutes

Asaudah Ghevra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Asaudah and Ghevra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Asaudah and Ghevra is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asaudah to Ghevra?

04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is the fastest train available from Asaudah to Ghevra. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Asaudah to Ghevra?

04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is the first train from Asaudah to Ghevra. It leaves Asaudah at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Asaudah to Ghevra?

04982 Jind Delhi Exp Spl is the last train from Asaudah to Ghevra. It leaves Asaudah at 20:46.

Q. How many local trains run between Asaudah and Ghevra?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Asaudah and Ghevra.
For example, train number 04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rohtak Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asaudah Ghevra Trains Morning Asaudah Ghevra Trains ASAUDAH se GHEVRA train