ASNOTI to BARKUR Trains


Regular Trains
156641
MAO MAQ PASS
DAILY
AT
14:51
BKJ
18:23
182 Km
03h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
170105
MAO MAQ DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AT
05:55
BKJ
09:45
196 Km
03h 50m
207107
MAO MAQ RESERVED EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AT
05:59
BKJ
09:42
182 Km
03h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ASNOTI and BARKUR is 196 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ASNOTI and BARKUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ASNOTI BARKUR trains generally complete this journey in 03h 50m.

List of trains that run between ASNOTI and BARKUR

1) 56641 MAO MAQ PASS

Train number 56641 MAO MAQ PASS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MANGALORE leaves ASNOTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:51. The train completes ASNOTI to BARKUR journey in 03h 32m and reaches BARKUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:23. This train 56641 runs on DAILY between AT and BKJ.

Q. What is the distance between ASNOTI and BARKUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ASNOTI and BARKUR is 196 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ASNOTI to BARKUR?

56641 MAO MAQ PASS is the fastest train available from ASNOTI to BARKUR. It takes only 03h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56641.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asnoti Barkur Trains Morning Asnoti Barkur Trains ASNOTI se BARKUR train