ASNOTI to MANKI HALT Trains


Regular Trains
156641
MAO MAQ PASS
DAILY
AT
14:51
MANK
16:27
94 Km
01h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
170105
MAO MAQ DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AT
05:55
MANK
07:50
97 Km
01h 55m
207107
MAO MAQ RESERVED EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AT
05:59
MANK
07:45
94 Km
01h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ASNOTI and MANKI HALT is 97 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ASNOTI and MANKI HALT that makes our travel safe and convenient. ASNOTI MANKI HALT trains generally complete this journey in 01h 55m.

List of trains that run between ASNOTI and MANKI HALT

1) 56641 MAO MAQ PASS

Train number 56641 MAO MAQ PASS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MANGALORE leaves ASNOTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:51. The train completes ASNOTI to MANKI HALT journey in 01h 36m and reaches MANKI HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:27. This train 56641 runs on DAILY between AT and MANK.

Q. What is the distance between ASNOTI and MANKI HALT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ASNOTI and MANKI HALT is 97 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ASNOTI to MANKI HALT?

56641 MAO MAQ PASS is the fastest train available from ASNOTI to MANKI HALT. It takes only 01h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56641.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Asnoti Manki Halt Trains Morning Asnoti Manki Halt Trains ASNOTI se MANKI HALT train