Aung To Fatehpur Trains


122442  CNB CKTD INTERCITYDaily
07:14
AUNG
Aung
07:43
FTP
Fatehpur
00h 29m
38 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
204182  CNB SFG SPLDaily
15:55
AUNG
Aung
16:50
FTP
Fatehpur
00h 55m
38 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
304130  CNB FTP MEMUDaily
19:31
AUNG
Aung
20:45
FTP
Fatehpur
01h 14m
38 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Aung and Fatehpur is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Aung and Fatehpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Aung Fatehpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Aung Fatehpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Aung and Fatehpur. The below table lists them all.


104182  CNB SFG SPLDaily
15:55
AUNG
Aung
16:50
FTP
Fatehpur
00h 55m
38 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
204130  CNB FTP MEMUDaily
19:31
AUNG
Aung
20:45
FTP
Fatehpur
01h 14m
38 Km
30.8 km/hr
 

Aung Fatehpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Aung and Fatehpur. The below table lists them all.


122442  CNB CKTD INTERCITYDaily
07:14
AUNG
Aung
07:43
FTP
Fatehpur
00h 29m
38 Km
78.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Aung and Fatehpur

Distance Between Aung and Fatehpur is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Aung to Fatehpur

Travel time from Aung to Fatehpur is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2244200 hours and 29 minutes
0418200 hours and 55 minutes
0413001 hours and 14 minutes

Aung Fatehpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Aung and Fatehpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Aung and Fatehpur is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aung to Fatehpur?

22442 Cnb-cktd-intercity is the fastest train available from Aung to Fatehpur. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Aung to Fatehpur?

22442 Cnb-cktd-intercity is the first train from Aung to Fatehpur. It leaves Aung at 07:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Aung to Fatehpur?

04130 Cnb-ftp Memu is the last train from Aung to Fatehpur. It leaves Aung at 19:31.

Q. How many local trains run between Aung and Fatehpur?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Aung and Fatehpur.
For example, train number 04182 Cnb-sfg Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kanpur Central and ends at Subedarganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Aung and Fatehpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Aung and Fatehpur.
22442 Cnb-cktd-intercity is a supefast express train that starts from Kanpur Central and terminates at Chitrakot.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aung Fatehpur Trains Morning Aung Fatehpur Trains AUNG se FATEHPUR train