Aunrihar To Delhi Trains


115115  CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESSSat
14:25
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
11:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
20h 55m
828 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
212561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
03:45
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 55m
791 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
314015  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
09:55
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
18h 50m
813 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
414017  SADBHAVANA EXPFri
09:55
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
18h 50m
853 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
514007  SADBHAVANA EXPThu Sat
09:55
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
18h 50m
812 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
622433  GCT ANVT EXPTue Sat
15:38
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
05:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 57m
795 Km
57 km/hr
 
722419  GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXPMon Wed Fri Sun
17:55
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
07:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 00m
777 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
822539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPTue Fri
21:48
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 42m
799 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Aunrihar and Delhi is 828 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Aunrihar Junction and Delhi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Aunrihar Delhi trains complete this journey in 20 hours and 55 minutes.

Aunrihar Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Aunrihar and Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
03:45
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 55m
791 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
222433  GCT ANVT EXPTue Sat
15:38
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
05:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 57m
795 Km
57 km/hr
 
322539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPTue Fri
21:48
ARJ
Aunrihar Jn
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 42m
799 Km
58.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Aunrihar and Delhi

Distance Between Aunrihar and Delhi is 828 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
828Kilometres
514.495188Miles
828000Meters
82800000Centimeters
905509.08Yards
2716535.52Feet
32598442.8Inches

Travel Time From Aunrihar to Delhi

Travel time from Aunrihar to Delhi is generally 20 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1511520 hours and 55 minutes
1256111 hours and 55 minutes
1401518 hours and 50 minutes
1401718 hours and 50 minutes
1400718 hours and 50 minutes
2243313 hours and 57 minutes
2241914 hours and 00 minutes
2253913 hours and 42 minutes

Aunrihar Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Aunrihar and Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Aunrihar Junction and Delhi Junction is 828 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aunrihar to Delhi?

02561 Jyg-ndls Special is the fastest train available from Aunrihar to Delhi. It takes only 11 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Aunrihar to Delhi?

15115 Cpr-dli Loknayak Express is the first train from Aunrihar to Delhi. It leaves Aunrihar Jn at 14:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Aunrihar to Delhi?

22539 Mau-anvt Suf Exp is the last train from Aunrihar to Delhi. It leaves Aunrihar Jn at 21:48.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Aunrihar and Delhi?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Aunrihar and Delhi.
12561 Swantrata Senani Express is a supefast express train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aunrihar Delhi Trains Morning Aunrihar Delhi Trains AUNRIHAR JN se DELHI JN train