Avadi To Kasturba Nagar Trains


143652  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:10
AVD
Avadi
05:36
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
243654  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:35
AVD
Avadi
05:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
343932  AJJ VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:03
AVD
Avadi
06:49
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 46m
36 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
443656  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:55
AVD
Avadi
07:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 31m
35 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
543658  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
AVD
Avadi
08:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
643660  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:40
AVD
Avadi
09:01
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
743662  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:55
AVD
Avadi
09:21
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
843934  AJJ VLCY LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:05
AVD
Avadi
09:41
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 36m
36 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
943664  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:45
AVD
Avadi
10:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
1043792  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:05
AVD
Avadi
10:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
36 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
1143942  TRT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:15
AVD
Avadi
11:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 31m
35 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
1243762  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:30
AVD
Avadi
12:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
36 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
1343666  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:10
AVD
Avadi
13:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
1443952  KBT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:45
AVD
Avadi
14:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
1543764  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:00
AVD
Avadi
15:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 31m
36 Km
23.7 km/hr
 
1643668  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:45
AVD
Avadi
16:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
1743670  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
AVD
Avadi
17:41
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
1843672  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:40
AVD
Avadi
17:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 16m
35 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
1943674  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:55
AVD
Avadi
18:21
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 26m
35 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
2043938  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
AVD
Avadi
18:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 31m
36 Km
23.7 km/hr
 
2143676  AVD VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:50
AVD
Avadi
19:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 21m
35 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
2243766  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:23
AVD
Avadi
19:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 28m
36 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
2343768  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:58
AVD
Avadi
20:27
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 29m
36 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
2443770  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:00
AVD
Avadi
21:27
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 27m
36 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
2543794  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:45
AVD
Avadi
22:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
01h 46m
36 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
2641001  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
04:36
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2741003  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
04:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2841009  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
06:16
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2941501  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
06:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
06:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3041011  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
06:36
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3141503  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
06:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
06:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3241015  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3341505  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
06:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3441507  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
07:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3541019  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:42
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
3641509  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
07:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3741021  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
07:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3841511  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
07:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3941023  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4041513  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
08:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4142752  PON VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:34
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 24m
13 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
4241515  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
08:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4341029  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
08:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4441517  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
08:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4541033  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4641519  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
09:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4741035  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4841521  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
09:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4943936  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
09:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5041043  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:01
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5141523  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
09:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5242852  SPE VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:21
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5341525  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
10:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5441051  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:41
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5541527  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
10:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5642652  GPD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
10:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
5741529  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
10:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5841055  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
5941057  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6041531  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
11:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6141533  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
11:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6241061  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
11:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6341535  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
11:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
12:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6441063  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
12:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6541537  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
12:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
12:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6641065  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
12:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6741539  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
12:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
12:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6841541  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
12:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
13:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
6941069  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
13:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7041543  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
13:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
13:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7141545  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
13:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
13:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7241073  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
13:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7341547  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
13:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
14:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7441549  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
14:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
14:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7541077  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
14:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7641551  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
14:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
14:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7741079  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
14:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7841553  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
14:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
7941081  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8041555  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
15:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8141557  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
15:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8241085  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:51
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8341559  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
15:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8441089  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8541561  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
16:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8641091  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:41
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8741563  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
16:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8841093  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
16:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
8941565  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
16:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
17:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9041095  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
17:11
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9141097  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
17:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9241567  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
17:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
17:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9341569  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
17:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
17:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9441103  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9541571  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
17:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9641573  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
18:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
9742654  GPD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
9841109  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:42
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
9941575  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
18:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
18:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10041113  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:01
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10141577  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
18:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10241117  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:21
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10341579  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
19:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10441119  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:36
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10541581  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
19:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
19:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10641583  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
19:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
20:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10742854  SPE VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
20:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10841585  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
20:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
20:26
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
10941127  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
20:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11041587  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
20:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
20:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11141129  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
21:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11241589  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
20:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
21:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11341591  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
21:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
21:33
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 33m
13 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
11441133  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
21:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11541593  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
21:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
21:56
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11641135  MSB VLCYMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
22:06
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11741595  MSB VLCY EMULOCALSun
22:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
22:31
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
11842656  GDP VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
22:46
KTBR
Kasturba Nagar
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 118 direct trains between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Avadi Kasturba Nagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 26 minutes.

Distance Between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar

Distance Between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Avadi to Kasturba Nagar

Travel time from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar is generally 01 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4365201 hours and 26 minutes
4365401 hours and 21 minutes
4393201 hours and 46 minutes
4365601 hours and 31 minutes
4365801 hours and 21 minutes
4366001 hours and 21 minutes
4366201 hours and 26 minutes
4393401 hours and 36 minutes
4366401 hours and 26 minutes
4379201 hours and 26 minutes

Avadi Kasturba Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar?

42752 Pon-vlcy is the fastest train available from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar. It takes only 00 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar?

43652 Avd-vlcy Local is the first train from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar. It leaves Avadi at 04:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar?

42656 Gdp-vlcy Local is the last train from Avadi to Kasturba Nagar. It leaves Chennai Beach at 22:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar?

Currently, 118 local trains run between Avadi and Kasturba Nagar.
For example, train number 43652 Avd-vlcy Local is a local passenger train that originates from Avadi and ends at Velacherry station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Avadi Kasturba Nagar Trains Morning Avadi Kasturba Nagar Trains AVADI se KASTURBA NAGAR train