AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103057
AZ NILE PASS SPL
Daily
AZ
02:45
AHN
03:34
42 Km
00h 49m
203091
AZ SBG SPL
Daily
AZ
03:15
AHN
04:04
42 Km
00h 49m
303033
HWH KIR SPL
Daily
AZ
03:25
AHN
04:24
41 Km
00h 59m
405433
AZ BHW SPL
Daily
AZ
08:40
AHN
09:45
42 Km
01h 05m
503059
KWAE NILE PASS SPL
Daily
AZ
14:50
AHN
15:58
42 Km
01h 08m
603031
AZ MLDT PASSENGER
Daily
AZ
16:05
AHN
17:05
42 Km
01h 00m
Other Trains
153021
AZ SBG PASSENGER
Daily
AZ
03:15
AHN
04:09
42 Km
00h 54m
213033
HWH KIR EXP
Daily
AZ
03:35
AHN
04:28
41 Km
00h 53m
353433
AZ BHW PASS
Daily
AZ
08:40
AHN
09:44
42 Km
01h 04m
453027
AZ MLDT PASSENGER
Daily
AZ
16:05
AHN
17:01
42 Km
00h 56m
553029
AZ BGP PASSENGER
Daily
AZ
16:35
AHN
17:41
42 Km
01h 06m
653035
AZ BHW PASSENGER
Daily
AZ
21:20
AHN
22:15
42 Km
00h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
173037
AZ NILE DMU PGRS
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AZ
03:00
AHN
03:48
42 Km
00h 48m
253003
HWH MLDT FAST PGR
Daily
AZ
03:35
AHN
04:21
41 Km
00h 46m
373035
KWAE NILE DEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AZ
14:50
AHN
15:59
42 Km
01h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AZIMGANJ JN and AHIRAN is 42 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between AZIMGANJ JN and AHIRAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. AZIMGANJ JN AHIRAN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 49m.

List of trains that run between AZIMGANJ JN and AHIRAN

1) 03057 AZ-NILE PASS SPL

Train number 03057 AZ-NILE PASS SPL that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at NIMITITA leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 49m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:34. This train 03057 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

2) 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER

Train number 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at SAHIBGANJ JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 54m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:09. This train 53021 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

3) 03091 AZ-SBG SPL

Train number 03091 AZ-SBG SPL that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at SAHIBGANJ JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 49m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:04. This train 03091 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

4) 03033 HWH-KIR SPL

Train number 03033 HWH-KIR SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 59m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:24. This train 03033 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

5) 13033 HWH-KIR EXP

Train number 13033 HWH-KIR EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 53m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:28. This train 13033 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

6) 53433 AZ-BHW PASS

Train number 53433 AZ-BHW PASS that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at BARHARWA JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 01h 04m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:44. This train 53433 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

7) 05433 AZ-BHW SPL

Train number 05433 AZ-BHW SPL that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at BARHARWA JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 01h 05m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 05433 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

8) 03059 KWAE-NILE PASS SPL

Train number 03059 KWAE-NILE PASS SPL that originates from KATWA JN. and ends at NIMITITA leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 01h 08m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:58. This train 03059 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

9) 53027 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER

Train number 53027 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 56m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:01. This train 53027 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

10) 03031 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER

Train number 03031 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 01h 00m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 03031 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

11) 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER

Train number 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 01h 06m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:41. This train 53029 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

12) 53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER

Train number 53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER that originates from AZIMGANJ JN and ends at BARHARWA JN leaves AZIMGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN journey in 00h 55m and reaches AHIRAN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 53035 runs on Daily between AZ and AHN.

Q. What is the distance between AZIMGANJ JN and AHIRAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AZIMGANJ JN and AHIRAN is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN?

53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR is the fastest train available from AZIMGANJ JN to AHIRAN. It takes only 00h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 53003.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Azimganj Ahiran Trains Morning Azimganj Ahiran Trains AZIMGANJ JN se AHIRAN train