Vadakara To Mangalore Junction Trains


116338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
01:00
BDJ
Vadakara
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 10m
176 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
216336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
01:00
BDJ
Vadakara
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 10m
176 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
312617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
17:55
BDJ
Vadakara
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 25m
176 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
416346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
18:40
BDJ
Vadakara
22:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 00m
176 Km
44 km/hr
 
502197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
22:06
BDJ
Vadakara
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 04m
176 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
622637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
01:52
BDJ
Vadakara
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 48m
174 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
712685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
03:45
BDJ
Vadakara
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 35m
174 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
816604  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
04:00
BDJ
Vadakara
08:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 15m
175 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
922851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
05:10
BDJ
Vadakara
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 40m
175 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1012789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
05:30
BDJ
Vadakara
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 00m
175 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1116855  PDY MAQ EXPFri
05:30
BDJ
Vadakara
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 00m
175 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1216629  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
05:40
BDJ
Vadakara
10:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 50m
175 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1316347  TVC MAQ EXPRESSDaily
06:55
BDJ
Vadakara
11:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 35m
175 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1412601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
08:10
BDJ
Vadakara
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 00m
174 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1522610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
09:55
BDJ
Vadakara
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 20m
174 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
1616565  YPR MAQ EXPRESSMon
12:35
BDJ
Vadakara
16:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 30m
174 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1716606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
13:20
BDJ
Vadakara
18:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 40m
175 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1816323  CBE MAQ EXPDaily
14:05
BDJ
Vadakara
18:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 35m
174 Km
38 km/hr
 
1916159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
15:25
BDJ
Vadakara
19:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 50m
174 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
2016650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
17:37
BDJ
Vadakara
21:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 33m
175 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction is 176 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vadakara Mangalore Junction trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 10 minutes.

Vadakara Mangalore Junction Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction. The below table lists them all.


102197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
22:06
BDJ
Vadakara
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 04m
176 Km
57.4 km/hr
 

Vadakara Mangalore Junction Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction. The below table lists them all.


112617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
17:55
BDJ
Vadakara
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 25m
176 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
222637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
01:52
BDJ
Vadakara
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 48m
174 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
312685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
03:45
BDJ
Vadakara
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 35m
174 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
422851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
05:10
BDJ
Vadakara
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 40m
175 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
512789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
05:30
BDJ
Vadakara
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 00m
175 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
612601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
08:10
BDJ
Vadakara
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 00m
174 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
722610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
09:55
BDJ
Vadakara
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 20m
174 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction

Distance Between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction is 176 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
176Kilometres
109.361296Miles
176000Meters
17600000Centimeters
192475.36Yards
577427.84Feet
6929137.6Inches

Travel Time From Vadakara to Mangalore Junction

Travel time from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction is generally 03 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1633803 hours and 10 minutes
1633603 hours and 10 minutes
1261703 hours and 25 minutes
1634604 hours and 00 minutes
0219703 hours and 04 minutes
2263703 hours and 48 minutes
1268503 hours and 35 minutes
1660404 hours and 15 minutes
2285103 hours and 40 minutes
1278904 hours and 00 minutes

Vadakara Mangalore Junction Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction is 176 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction?

02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction. It takes only 03 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction?

06338 Ers-okha Special is the first train from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction. It leaves Vadakara at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction?

16650 Ncj-maq Parasuram Exp is the last train from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction. It leaves Vadakara at 17:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction.
12617 Ers-nzm Mangala Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vadakara and Mangalore Junction?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vadakara to Mangalore Junction.
02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Coimbatore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadakara Mangalore Junction Trains Morning Vadakara Mangalore Junction Trains VADAKARA se MANGALORE JUNCTION train