Vadakara To Palghat Trains


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
01:40
BDJ
Vadakara
04:40
PGT
Palghat
03h 00m
177 Km
59 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
02:25
BDJ
Vadakara
05:55
PGT
Palghat
03h 30m
177 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
316607  CAN CBE MEMU EXPDaily
07:05
BDJ
Vadakara
11:45
PGT
Palghat
04h 40m
177 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
402198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSun
09:16
BDJ
Vadakara
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 21m
177 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
516160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
09:50
BDJ
Vadakara
13:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 05m
177 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
616324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
12:40
BDJ
Vadakara
17:30
PGT
Palghat
04h 50m
177 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
722609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:40
BDJ
Vadakara
16:42
PGT
Palghat
03h 02m
177 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
812602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:45
BDJ
Vadakara
20:27
PGT
Palghat
03h 42m
177 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
916528  CAN YPR EXPRESSDaily
18:40
BDJ
Vadakara
21:57
PGT
Palghat
03h 17m
177 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1016856  MAQ PDY EXPFri
19:20
BDJ
Vadakara
22:57
PGT
Palghat
03h 37m
177 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1112686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
19:40
BDJ
Vadakara
22:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 57m
177 Km
60 km/hr
 
1212790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
22:50
BDJ
Vadakara
02:17
PGT
Palghat
03h 27m
177 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1316566  MAQ YPR EXPRESSMon
22:50
BDJ
Vadakara
02:17
PGT
Palghat
03h 27m
177 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vadakara and Palghat is 177 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Vadakara and Palghat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vadakara Palghat trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 00 minutes.

Vadakara Palghat Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vadakara and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


102198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSun
09:16
BDJ
Vadakara
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 21m
177 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Vadakara Palghat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Vadakara and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
01:40
BDJ
Vadakara
04:40
PGT
Palghat
03h 00m
177 Km
59 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
02:25
BDJ
Vadakara
05:55
PGT
Palghat
03h 30m
177 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
322609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:40
BDJ
Vadakara
16:42
PGT
Palghat
03h 02m
177 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
412602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:45
BDJ
Vadakara
20:27
PGT
Palghat
03h 42m
177 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
512686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
19:40
BDJ
Vadakara
22:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 57m
177 Km
60 km/hr
 
612790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
22:50
BDJ
Vadakara
02:17
PGT
Palghat
03h 27m
177 Km
51.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vadakara and Palghat

Distance Between Vadakara and Palghat is 177 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
177Kilometres
109.982667Miles
177000Meters
17700000Centimeters
193568.97Yards
580708.68Feet
6968507.7Inches

Travel Time From Vadakara to Palghat

Travel time from Vadakara to Palghat is generally 03 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2285203 hours and 00 minutes
2263803 hours and 30 minutes
1660704 hours and 40 minutes
0219803 hours and 21 minutes
1616004 hours and 05 minutes
1632404 hours and 50 minutes
2260903 hours and 02 minutes
1260203 hours and 42 minutes
1652803 hours and 17 minutes
1685603 hours and 37 minutes

Vadakara Palghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vadakara and Palghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vadakara and Palghat is 177 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vadakara to Palghat?

02686 Maq-mas Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Vadakara to Palghat. It takes only 02 hours and 57 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Palghat?

22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is the first train from Vadakara to Palghat. It leaves Vadakara at 01:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Palghat?

16566 Maq-ypr Express is the last train from Vadakara to Palghat. It leaves Vadakara at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vadakara and Palghat?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Vadakara and Palghat.
22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vadakara and Palghat?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vadakara to Palghat.
02198 Jbp-cbe Sf Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jabalpur and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadakara Palghat Trains Morning Vadakara Palghat Trains VADAKARA se PALGHAT train