Badkulla To Chakdaha Trains


103172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
01:40
BDZ
Badkulla
02:32
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 52m
27 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:29
BDZ
Badkulla
05:06
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
331814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:07
BDZ
Badkulla
05:42
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
431816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:14
BDZ
Badkulla
06:48
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 34m
27 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
531818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:13
BDZ
Badkulla
07:47
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 34m
27 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
603116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:36
BDZ
Badkulla
08:23
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
731802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:47
BDZ
Badkulla
09:20
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 33m
27 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
831820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:07
BDZ
Badkulla
09:39
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 32m
27 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
931822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:58
BDZ
Badkulla
10:32
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 34m
27 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1003184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
10:31
BDZ
Badkulla
11:12
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 41m
27 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
1131824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:14
BDZ
Badkulla
12:47
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 33m
27 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1203190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
12:38
BDZ
Badkulla
13:27
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 49m
27 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
1303196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:59
BDZ
Badkulla
14:33
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 34m
27 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1431828  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:22
BDZ
Badkulla
14:54
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 32m
27 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
1531830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:28
BDZ
Badkulla
16:01
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 33m
27 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1631832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:27
BDZ
Badkulla
17:00
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 33m
27 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1703192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:41
BDZ
Badkulla
18:29
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
1831834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:40
BDZ
Badkulla
19:20
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 40m
27 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1931836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:31
BDZ
Badkulla
20:06
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2031838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:07
BDZ
Badkulla
20:44
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2131840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:32
BDZ
Badkulla
21:16
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 44m
27 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2231844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:25
BDZ
Badkulla
23:00
CDH
Chakdaha
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badkulla and Chakdaha is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 22 direct trains between Badkulla and Chakdaha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badkulla Chakdaha trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 52 minutes.

Distance Between Badkulla and Chakdaha

Distance Between Badkulla and Chakdaha is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Badkulla to Chakdaha

Travel time from Badkulla to Chakdaha is generally 00 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0317200 hours and 52 minutes
3181200 hours and 37 minutes
3181400 hours and 35 minutes
3181600 hours and 34 minutes
3181800 hours and 34 minutes
0311600 hours and 47 minutes
3180200 hours and 33 minutes
3182000 hours and 32 minutes
3182200 hours and 34 minutes
0318400 hours and 41 minutes

Badkulla Chakdaha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badkulla and Chakdaha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badkulla and Chakdaha is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badkulla to Chakdaha?

31820 Knj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Badkulla to Chakdaha. It takes only 00 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badkulla to Chakdaha?

53172 Lgl Sdah Pgr is the first train from Badkulla to Chakdaha. It leaves Badkulla at 01:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Badkulla to Chakdaha?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Badkulla to Chakdaha. It leaves Badkulla at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Badkulla and Chakdaha?

Currently, 22 local trains run between Badkulla and Chakdaha.
For example, train number 03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badkulla Chakdaha Trains Morning Badkulla Chakdaha Trains BADKULLA se CHAKDAHA train