Badkulla To Madanpur Trains


103172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
01:40
BDZ
Badkulla
02:44
MPJ
Madanpur
01h 04m
36 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:29
BDZ
Badkulla
05:16
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
331814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:07
BDZ
Badkulla
05:52
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 45m
36 Km
48 km/hr
 
431816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:14
BDZ
Badkulla
06:58
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
531818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:13
BDZ
Badkulla
07:57
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
603116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:36
BDZ
Badkulla
08:36
MPJ
Madanpur
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
731802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:47
BDZ
Badkulla
09:32
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 45m
36 Km
48 km/hr
 
831820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:07
BDZ
Badkulla
09:49
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 42m
36 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
931822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:58
BDZ
Badkulla
10:42
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1031824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:14
BDZ
Badkulla
12:57
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1103196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:59
BDZ
Badkulla
14:43
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1231830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:28
BDZ
Badkulla
16:11
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1331832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:27
BDZ
Badkulla
17:10
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1403192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:41
BDZ
Badkulla
18:43
MPJ
Madanpur
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1531834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:40
BDZ
Badkulla
19:30
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1631836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:31
BDZ
Badkulla
20:16
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 45m
36 Km
48 km/hr
 
1731838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:07
BDZ
Badkulla
20:54
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
1831840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:32
BDZ
Badkulla
21:25
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 53m
36 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
1931844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:25
BDZ
Badkulla
23:10
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 45m
36 Km
48 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badkulla and Madanpur is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Badkulla and Madanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badkulla Madanpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 04 minutes.

Distance Between Badkulla and Madanpur

Distance Between Badkulla and Madanpur is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Badkulla to Madanpur

Travel time from Badkulla to Madanpur is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0317201 hours and 04 minutes
3181200 hours and 47 minutes
3181400 hours and 45 minutes
3181600 hours and 44 minutes
3181800 hours and 44 minutes
0311601 hours and 00 minutes
3180200 hours and 45 minutes
3182000 hours and 42 minutes
3182200 hours and 44 minutes
3182400 hours and 43 minutes

Badkulla Madanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badkulla and Madanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badkulla and Madanpur is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badkulla to Madanpur?

31820 Knj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Badkulla to Madanpur. It takes only 00 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badkulla to Madanpur?

53172 Lgl Sdah Pgr is the first train from Badkulla to Madanpur. It leaves Badkulla at 01:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Badkulla to Madanpur?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Badkulla to Madanpur. It leaves Badkulla at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Badkulla and Madanpur?

Currently, 19 local trains run between Badkulla and Madanpur.
For example, train number 03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badkulla Madanpur Trains Morning Badkulla Madanpur Trains BADKULLA se MADANPUR train