Badkulla To Palpara Trains


131812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:29
BDZ
Badkulla
05:09
PXR
Palpara
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
231814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:07
BDZ
Badkulla
05:45
PXR
Palpara
00h 38m
30 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
331816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:14
BDZ
Badkulla
06:51
PXR
Palpara
00h 37m
30 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
431818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:13
BDZ
Badkulla
07:50
PXR
Palpara
00h 37m
30 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
531802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:47
BDZ
Badkulla
09:23
PXR
Palpara
00h 36m
30 Km
50 km/hr
 
631820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:07
BDZ
Badkulla
09:42
PXR
Palpara
00h 35m
30 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
731822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:58
BDZ
Badkulla
10:35
PXR
Palpara
00h 37m
30 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
831824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:14
BDZ
Badkulla
12:50
PXR
Palpara
00h 36m
30 Km
50 km/hr
 
903196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:59
BDZ
Badkulla
14:36
PXR
Palpara
00h 37m
30 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1031830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:28
BDZ
Badkulla
16:04
PXR
Palpara
00h 36m
30 Km
50 km/hr
 
1131832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:27
BDZ
Badkulla
17:03
PXR
Palpara
00h 36m
30 Km
50 km/hr
 
1203192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:41
BDZ
Badkulla
18:33
PXR
Palpara
00h 52m
30 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
1331834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:40
BDZ
Badkulla
19:23
PXR
Palpara
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1431836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:31
BDZ
Badkulla
20:10
PXR
Palpara
00h 39m
30 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1531838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:07
BDZ
Badkulla
20:47
PXR
Palpara
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
1631844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:25
BDZ
Badkulla
23:03
PXR
Palpara
00h 38m
30 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badkulla and Palpara is 30 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Badkulla and Palpara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badkulla Palpara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 40 minutes.

Distance Between Badkulla and Palpara

Distance Between Badkulla and Palpara is 30 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
30Kilometres
18.64113Miles
30000Meters
3000000Centimeters
32808.3Yards
98425.2Feet
1181103Inches

Travel Time From Badkulla to Palpara

Travel time from Badkulla to Palpara is generally 00 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3181200 hours and 40 minutes
3181400 hours and 38 minutes
3181600 hours and 37 minutes
3181800 hours and 37 minutes
3180200 hours and 36 minutes
3182000 hours and 35 minutes
3182200 hours and 37 minutes
3182400 hours and 36 minutes
0319600 hours and 37 minutes
3183000 hours and 36 minutes

Badkulla Palpara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badkulla and Palpara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badkulla and Palpara is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badkulla to Palpara?

31820 Knj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Badkulla to Palpara. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badkulla to Palpara?

31812 Knj - Sdaj Local is the first train from Badkulla to Palpara. It leaves Badkulla at 04:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Badkulla to Palpara?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Badkulla to Palpara. It leaves Badkulla at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Badkulla and Palpara?

Currently, 16 local trains run between Badkulla and Palpara.
For example, train number 31812 Knj - Sdaj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Krishngr Cty Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badkulla Palpara Trains Morning Badkulla Palpara Trains BADKULLA se PALPARA train