Badlapur To Karjat Trains


196019  KPDaily
00:16
BUD
Badlapur
00:49
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
295013  KP Daily
00:40
BUD
Badlapur
01:11
KJT
Karjat
00h 31m
32 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
396115  SDaily
01:17
BUD
Badlapur
01:49
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
496101  SDaily
02:10
BUD
Badlapur
02:45
KJT
Karjat
00h 35m
32 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
596103  TSDaily
05:52
BUD
Badlapur
06:25
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
696003  KPDaily
06:10
BUD
Badlapur
06:42
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
796105  TSDaily
06:19
BUD
Badlapur
06:52
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
896107  SDaily
06:34
BUD
Badlapur
07:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
995101  SDaily
07:10
BUD
Badlapur
07:43
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1095103  SDaily
07:33
BUD
Badlapur
08:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 35m
32 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
1195105  SDaily
08:11
BUD
Badlapur
08:44
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1295107  SDaily
09:38
BUD
Badlapur
10:12
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1395109  SDaily
10:22
BUD
Badlapur
10:54
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
1495111  SDaily
10:55
BUD
Badlapur
11:28
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1595113  SDaily
11:23
BUD
Badlapur
11:55
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
1695115  SDaily
11:58
BUD
Badlapur
12:32
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1795117  SDaily
12:35
BUD
Badlapur
13:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1896109  TSDaily
12:57
BUD
Badlapur
13:31
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1995003  KPDaily
13:45
BUD
Badlapur
14:17
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
2095119  SDaily
14:43
BUD
Badlapur
15:14
KJT
Karjat
00h 31m
32 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2195121  SDaily
14:58
BUD
Badlapur
15:35
KJT
Karjat
00h 37m
32 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2295123  SDaily
16:07
BUD
Badlapur
16:41
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2395005  KPDaily
16:35
BUD
Badlapur
17:09
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2495125  SDaily
17:03
BUD
Badlapur
17:37
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2595127  SDaily
17:52
BUD
Badlapur
18:24
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
2696111  TSDaily
18:41
BUD
Badlapur
19:14
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
2795007  KPDaily
18:56
BUD
Badlapur
19:27
KJT
Karjat
00h 31m
32 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2895129  SDaily
19:40
BUD
Badlapur
20:11
KJT
Karjat
00h 31m
32 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2995131  SDaily
20:19
BUD
Badlapur
20:52
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
3096113  TSDaily
20:59
BUD
Badlapur
21:32
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
3195133  SDaily
21:16
BUD
Badlapur
21:51
KJT
Karjat
00h 35m
32 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
3295009  KPDaily
22:07
BUD
Badlapur
22:40
KJT
Karjat
00h 33m
32 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
3395135  SDaily
22:48
BUD
Badlapur
23:22
KJT
Karjat
00h 34m
32 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
3495011  KPDaily
23:23
BUD
Badlapur
23:55
KJT
Karjat
00h 32m
32 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badlapur and Karjat is 32 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Badlapur and Karjat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badlapur Karjat trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 33 minutes.

Distance Between Badlapur and Karjat

Distance Between Badlapur and Karjat is 32 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
32Kilometres
19.883872Miles
32000Meters
3200000Centimeters
34995.52Yards
104986.88Feet
1259843.2Inches

Travel Time From Badlapur to Karjat

Travel time from Badlapur to Karjat is generally 00 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
9601900 hours and 33 minutes
9501300 hours and 31 minutes
9611500 hours and 32 minutes
9610100 hours and 35 minutes
9610300 hours and 33 minutes
9600300 hours and 32 minutes
9610500 hours and 33 minutes
9610700 hours and 34 minutes
9510100 hours and 33 minutes
9510300 hours and 35 minutes

Badlapur Karjat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badlapur and Karjat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badlapur and Karjat is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badlapur to Karjat?

51027 Fast Passenger is the fastest train available from Badlapur to Karjat. It takes only 00 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badlapur to Karjat?

96019 Kp is the first train from Badlapur to Karjat. It leaves Badlapur at 00:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Badlapur to Karjat?

95011 Kp is the last train from Badlapur to Karjat. It leaves Badlapur at 23:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Badlapur and Karjat?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Badlapur and Karjat.
For example, train number 96019 Kp is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyan Jn and ends at Palashari station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badlapur Karjat Trains Morning Badlapur Karjat Trains BADLAPUR se KARJAT train