BADNERA JN to PUNE JN Trains


Regular Trains
122845
HTE PUNE SUPERFAST EXP
TUE SAT
BD
13:45
PUNE
02:45
712 Km
13h 00m
211040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
DAILY
BD
14:15
PUNE
04:05
712 Km
13h 50m
322142
HUMSAFAR EXP
FRI
BD
18:15
PUNE
06:25
712 Km
12h 10m
412130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
DAILY
BD
18:45
PUNE
07:05
712 Km
12h 20m
522118
AMI PUNE AC EXP
THU
BD
19:10
PUNE
07:20
712 Km
12h 10m
612114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
TUE FRI SUN
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
712849
BSP PUNE SF EXP
THU
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
812136
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
MON WED SAT
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
922152
KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESS
SUN
BD
21:45
PUNE
10:50
712 Km
13h 05m
1022140
AJNI PUNE AC EXP
SUN
BD
22:35
PUNE
11:05
712 Km
12h 30m
1122124
AJNI PUNE AC EXP
TUE
BD
22:35
PUNE
11:35
712 Km
13h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102849
HTE PUNE MSPC SPECIAL
Tue Sat
BD
13:45
PUNE
02:45
712 Km
13h 00m
201040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
BD
14:15
PUNE
04:05
712 Km
13h 50m
311418
HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX NGP
Fri
BD
18:02
PUNE
08:05
717 Km
14h 03m
402042
HUMSAFAR SPL EX NGP
Fri
BD
18:15
PUNE
06:25
712 Km
12h 10m
502280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
BD
18:45
PUNE
07:05
712 Km
12h 20m
611406
AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Sat
BD
18:50
PUNE
13:15
812 Km
18h 25m
702118
AMI PUNE AC SPL
Thu
BD
19:10
PUNE
07:20
712 Km
12h 10m
802114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
Tue Fri Sun
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
902492
SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
1008618
HTE PUNE WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
1102036
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
1208229
BSP PUNE SF EXP SPL
Thu
BD
21:00
PUNE
09:05
712 Km
12h 05m
1302224
AJNI PUNE AC SPL
Tue
BD
22:40
PUNE
11:35
712 Km
12h 55m
1402240
AJNI PUNE AC EXP
Sun
BD
22:40
PUNE
11:05
712 Km
12h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BADNERA JN and PUNE JN is 712 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between BADNERA JN and PUNE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BADNERA JN PUNE JN trains generally complete this journey in 13h 00m.

List of trains that run between BADNERA JN and PUNE JN

1) 22845 HTE-PUNE SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22845 HTE-PUNE SUPERFAST EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 22845 runs on TUE,SAT between BD and PUNE.

2) 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 13h 50m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 11040 runs on DAILY between BD and PUNE.

3) 22142 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22142 HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22142 runs on FRI between BD and PUNE.

4) 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 12130 runs on DAILY between BD and PUNE.

5) 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP

Train number 22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP that originates from AMRAVATI and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 22118 runs on THU between BD and PUNE.

6) 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH

Train number 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 12114 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BD and PUNE.

7) 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP

Train number 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 12849 runs on THU between BD and PUNE.

8) 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS

Train number 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 12136 runs on MON,WED,SAT between BD and PUNE.

9) 22152 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22152 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from KAZIPET JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 13h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 22152 runs on SUN between BD and PUNE.

10) 22140 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP

Train number 22140 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 12h 30m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 22140 runs on SUN between BD and PUNE.

11) 22124 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP

Train number 22124 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves BADNERA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes BADNERA JN to PUNE JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 22124 runs on TUE between BD and PUNE.

Q. What is the distance between BADNERA JN and PUNE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BADNERA JN and PUNE JN is 712 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BADNERA JN to PUNE JN?

12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH is the fastest train available from BADNERA JN to PUNE JN. It takes only 12h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12114.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badnera Pune Trains Morning Badnera Pune Trains BADNERA JN se PUNE JN train