Badshahnagar To Madhupur Trains


113020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
03:50
MDP
Madhupur Jn
21h 40m
831 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
212328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
22:36
MDP
Madhupur Jn
14h 26m
759 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
312370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
22:36
MDP
Madhupur Jn
14h 26m
759 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
413006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
02:30
MDP
Madhupur Jn
15h 50m
777 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
512332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
06:35
MDP
Madhupur Jn
15h 05m
759 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
612318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
10:04
MDP
Madhupur Jn
13h 49m
759 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badshahnagar and Madhupur is 831 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Badshahnagar and Madhupur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badshahnagar Madhupur trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 40 minutes.

Badshahnagar Madhupur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Badshahnagar and Madhupur. The below table lists them all.


112328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
22:36
MDP
Madhupur Jn
14h 26m
759 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
212370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
22:36
MDP
Madhupur Jn
14h 26m
759 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
313006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
02:30
MDP
Madhupur Jn
15h 50m
777 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
412332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
06:35
MDP
Madhupur Jn
15h 05m
759 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
512318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
10:04
MDP
Madhupur Jn
13h 49m
759 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Madhupur

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Madhupur is 831 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
831Kilometres
516.359301Miles
831000Meters
83100000Centimeters
908789.91Yards
2726378.04Feet
32716553.1Inches

Travel Time From Badshahnagar to Madhupur

Travel time from Badshahnagar to Madhupur is generally 21 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1302021 hours and 40 minutes
1232814 hours and 26 minutes
1237014 hours and 26 minutes
1300615 hours and 50 minutes
1233215 hours and 05 minutes
1231813 hours and 49 minutes

Badshahnagar Madhupur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badshahnagar and Madhupur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badshahnagar and Madhupur Junction is 831 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badshahnagar to Madhupur?

12318 Asr-koaa Bi Weekly Expres is the fastest train available from Badshahnagar to Madhupur. It takes only 13 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badshahnagar to Madhupur?

13020 Kgm Hwh Bagh Express is the first train from Badshahnagar to Madhupur. It leaves Lucknow at 06:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Badshahnagar to Madhupur?

12318 Asr-koaa Bi Weekly Expres is the last train from Badshahnagar to Madhupur. It leaves Lucknow at 20:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Badshahnagar and Madhupur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Badshahnagar and Madhupur.
12328 Ddn Hwh Upashana Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dehradun and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badshahnagar Madhupur Trains Morning Badshahnagar Madhupur Trains BADSHAHNAGAR se MADHUPUR JN train