Badshahnagar To Mancheral Trains


112511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
212521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
312589  GKP SC EXPWed
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
412591  GKP YPR EXPSat
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
502576  GKP HYBSun
12:53
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
11:30
MCI
Mancheral
22h 37m
1322 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
616094  LJN MAS EXPMon Thu
16:20
LJN
Lucknow
15:17
MCI
Mancheral
22h 57m
1309 Km
57 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badshahnagar and Mancheral is 1320 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Badshahnagar and Mancheral. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badshahnagar Mancheral trains complete this journey in 22 hours and 11 minutes.

Badshahnagar Mancheral Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Badshahnagar and Mancheral. The below table lists them all.


102576  GKP HYBSun
12:53
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
11:30
MCI
Mancheral
22h 37m
1322 Km
58.5 km/hr
 

Badshahnagar Mancheral Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Badshahnagar and Mancheral. The below table lists them all.


112511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
212521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
312589  GKP SC EXPWed
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
412591  GKP YPR EXPSat
11:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
09:15
MCI
Mancheral
22h 11m
1320 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Mancheral

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Mancheral is 1320 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1320Kilometres
820.20972Miles
1320000Meters
132000000Centimeters
1443565.2Yards
4330708.8Feet
51968532Inches

Travel Time From Badshahnagar to Mancheral

Travel time from Badshahnagar to Mancheral is generally 22 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1251122 hours and 11 minutes
1252122 hours and 11 minutes
1258922 hours and 11 minutes
1259122 hours and 11 minutes
0257622 hours and 37 minutes
1609422 hours and 57 minutes

Badshahnagar Mancheral Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badshahnagar and Mancheral?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badshahnagar and Mancheral is 1320 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badshahnagar to Mancheral?

12511 Raptisagar Express is the fastest train available from Badshahnagar to Mancheral. It takes only 22 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badshahnagar to Mancheral?

12511 Raptisagar Express is the first train from Badshahnagar to Mancheral. It leaves Badshahnagar at 11:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Badshahnagar to Mancheral?

16094 Ljn - Mas Exp is the last train from Badshahnagar to Mancheral. It leaves Lucknow at 16:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Badshahnagar and Mancheral?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Badshahnagar and Mancheral.
12511 Raptisagar Express is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Kochuveli.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Badshahnagar and Mancheral?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Badshahnagar to Mancheral.
02576 Gkp Hyb is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badshahnagar Mancheral Trains Morning Badshahnagar Mancheral Trains BADSHAHNAGAR se MANCHERAL train