Badshahnagar To Mankapur Trains


112590  SC GKP EXPSat
01:20
BNZ
Badshahnagar
03:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 32m
141 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
02:14
BNZ
Badshahnagar
04:24
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 10m
142 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
315708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
02:42
BNZ
Badshahnagar
05:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 10m
141 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
419037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
04:04
BNZ
Badshahnagar
07:46
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 42m
141 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
522532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:40
BNZ
Badshahnagar
11:07
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 27m
142 Km
58 km/hr
 
612512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
712522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
812592  SBC GKP EXPWed
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
915204  LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXPRESSDaily
15:54
BNZ
Badshahnagar
18:42
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 48m
141 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1012532  LJN GKP INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:31
BNZ
Badshahnagar
19:04
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 33m
141 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1115008  KRISHAK EXPRESSDaily
23:48
BNZ
Badshahnagar
02:43
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 55m
141 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1215002  DDN MFP EXPSun
02:05
LKO
Lucknow
05:18
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 13m
145 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1315006  DDN GKP EXPWed Fri
02:05
LKO
Lucknow
05:18
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 13m
145 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1414674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
06:20
LKO
Lucknow
09:08
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 48m
145 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1515024  YPR GKP EXPSat
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
17:07
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 52m
174 Km
45 km/hr
 
1615030  PUNE GKP EXPSun
13:40
LKO
Lucknow
16:17
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 37m
145 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1719615  KAVI GURU EXPTue
14:00
LKO
Lucknow
18:17
MUR
Mankapur Jn
04h 17m
174 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1815910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
17:40
LKO
Lucknow
20:47
MUR
Mankapur Jn
03h 07m
145 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
1903220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSat
18:15
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
23:20
MUR
Mankapur Jn
05h 05m
165 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2011123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
20:45
LKO
Lucknow
23:32
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 47m
145 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
2115113  GTNR CI EXPDaily
21:10
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
23:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 42m
137 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Badshahnagar and Mankapur is 141 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Badshahnagar and Mankapur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Badshahnagar Mankapur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 32 minutes.

Badshahnagar Mankapur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Badshahnagar and Mankapur. The below table lists them all.


103220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSat
18:15
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
23:20
MUR
Mankapur Jn
05h 05m
165 Km
32.5 km/hr
 

Badshahnagar Mankapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Badshahnagar and Mankapur. The below table lists them all.


112590  SC GKP EXPSat
01:20
BNZ
Badshahnagar
03:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 32m
141 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
02:14
BNZ
Badshahnagar
04:24
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 10m
142 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
322532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:40
BNZ
Badshahnagar
11:07
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 27m
142 Km
58 km/hr
 
412512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
512522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
612592  SBC GKP EXPWed
10:12
BNZ
Badshahnagar
12:52
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
712532  LJN GKP INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:31
BNZ
Badshahnagar
19:04
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02h 33m
141 Km
55.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Mankapur

Distance Between Badshahnagar and Mankapur is 141 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
141Kilometres
87.613311Miles
141000Meters
14100000Centimeters
154199.01Yards
462598.44Feet
5551184.1Inches

Travel Time From Badshahnagar to Mankapur

Travel time from Badshahnagar to Mankapur is generally 02 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1259002 hours and 32 minutes
2253802 hours and 10 minutes
1570803 hours and 10 minutes
1903703 hours and 42 minutes
2253202 hours and 27 minutes
1251202 hours and 40 minutes
1252202 hours and 40 minutes
1259202 hours and 40 minutes
1520402 hours and 48 minutes
1253202 hours and 33 minutes

Badshahnagar Mankapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Badshahnagar and Mankapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Badshahnagar and Mankapur Junction is 141 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badshahnagar to Mankapur?

22538 Kushinagar Sf is the fastest train available from Badshahnagar to Mankapur. It takes only 02 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Badshahnagar to Mankapur?

12590 Sc-gkp Exp is the first train from Badshahnagar to Mankapur. It leaves Badshahnagar at 01:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Badshahnagar to Mankapur?

15113 Gtnr-ci Exp is the last train from Badshahnagar to Mankapur. It leaves Gomati Nagar at 21:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Badshahnagar and Mankapur?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Badshahnagar and Mankapur.
12590 Sc-gkp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Badshahnagar and Mankapur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Badshahnagar to Mankapur.
03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gomati Nagar and terminates at Patliputra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Badshahnagar Mankapur Trains Morning Badshahnagar Mankapur Trains BADSHAHNAGAR se MANKAPUR JN train