Bahadurgarh To Jakhal Trains


119803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSun
00:12
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
02:48
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 36m
169 Km
65 km/hr
 
214623  PATALKOT EXPDaily
04:43
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
07:06
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 23m
169 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
322479  SARBAT DA BHALA EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:46
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 30m
169 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
422485  NDLS MOGA INTERCITYMon Fri
07:46
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 30m
169 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
512481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
16:15
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 16m
169 Km
74.6 km/hr
 
604431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
16:43
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
21:05
JHL
Jakhal Jn
04h 22m
169 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
715909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
17:01
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
19:22
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 21m
169 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
816317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
21:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 41m
169 Km
63 km/hr
 
916787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
21:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 41m
169 Km
63 km/hr
 
1011449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
21:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 41m
169 Km
63 km/hr
 
1116031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
21:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 41m
169 Km
63 km/hr
 
1212137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
22:28
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:53
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 25m
170 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1314035  DEE PTK DAULADHAR EXPRESMon Wed Fri
23:49
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
02:18
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 29m
169 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal is 169 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bahadurgarh Jakhal trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 36 minutes.

Bahadurgarh Jakhal Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal. The below table lists them all.


104431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
16:43
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
21:05
JHL
Jakhal Jn
04h 22m
169 Km
38.7 km/hr
 

Bahadurgarh Jakhal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal. The below table lists them all.


122479  SARBAT DA BHALA EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:46
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 30m
169 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
222485  NDLS MOGA INTERCITYMon Fri
07:46
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 30m
169 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
312481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:59
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
16:15
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 16m
169 Km
74.6 km/hr
 
412137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
22:28
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
00:53
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 25m
170 Km
70.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal

Distance Between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal is 169 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
169Kilometres
105.011699Miles
169000Meters
16900000Centimeters
184820.09Yards
554461.96Feet
6653546.9Inches

Travel Time From Bahadurgarh to Jakhal

Travel time from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal is generally 02 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1980302 hours and 36 minutes
1462302 hours and 23 minutes
2247902 hours and 30 minutes
2248502 hours and 30 minutes
1248102 hours and 16 minutes
0443104 hours and 22 minutes
1590902 hours and 21 minutes
1631702 hours and 41 minutes
1678702 hours and 41 minutes
1144902 hours and 41 minutes

Bahadurgarh Jakhal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal Junction is 169 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal?

02472 Dli-sgnr Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal. It takes only 02 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal?

09803 Kota-svdk Weekly Exp is the first train from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal. It leaves Bahadurgarh at 00:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal?

14035 Dee- Ptk Dauladhar Expres is the last train from Bahadurgarh to Jakhal. It leaves Bahadurgarh at 23:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal.
For example, train number 04431 Delhi Jind Jakhal Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Jakhal Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bahadurgarh and Jakhal.
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Exp is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Lohian Khas Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bahadurgarh Jakhal Trains Morning Bahadurgarh Jakhal Trains BAHADURGARH se JAKHAL JN train